Cheap flights from Omaha to Auckland from $2,305

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 21/5
Sat 28/5

Flight information for Omaha to Auckland
(OMA to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Omaha to Auckland

Best price found

$2,305

Fastest flight time

21h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Auckland

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Auckland from Omaha in the past 72 hours is $2,305. The best return flight deal from Omaha to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $4,028.
The fastest flight from Omaha to Auckland takes 21h 10m
There are no direct flights from Omaha to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Omaha to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Omaha to Auckland?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Omaha is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Omaha to Auckland flight route?

Omaha Eppley Airfield - Auckland Intl

Fly from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Auckland Intl for the best Omaha - Auckland flight prices

Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport (OMA) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$2,534
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Omaha to Auckland, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to Auckland Intl Airport. The least expensive flight option from Omaha to Auckland will typically be OMA — AKL during the month of May with an average price of $2,534 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Omaha to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Omaha to Auckland by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
23 Jul
OMA15:18Omaha Eppley Airfield
36h 02m
2 stops
AKL03:20Auckland Intl
30 Jul
AKL12:10Auckland Intl
43h 32m
2 stops
OMA07:42Omaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
OMA03:30Omaha Eppley Airfield
37h 35m
2 stops
AKL17:05Auckland Intl
31 Dec
AKL14:35Auckland Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
OMA12:10Omaha Eppley Airfield
United Airlines
4 Oct
OMA04:00Omaha Eppley Airfield
27h 45m
2 stops
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
10 Jan
AKL14:35Auckland Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
OMA12:10Omaha Eppley Airfield
Air New Zealand
23 Jul
OMA10:58Omaha Eppley Airfield
21h 57m
1 stop
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
30 Jul
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
19h 12m
1 stop
OMA10:57Omaha Eppley Airfield
Qatar Airways
4 Oct
OMA15:55Omaha Eppley Airfield
59h 10m
3 stops
AKL03:05Auckland Intl
31 Dec
AKL13:25Auckland Intl
70h 34m
3 stops
OMA11:59Omaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
OMA04:00Omaha Eppley Airfield
46h 25m
3 stops
AKL02:25Auckland Intl
31 Dec
AKL14:35Auckland Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
OMA12:10Omaha Eppley Airfield

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Omaha to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Omaha to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
United Airlines
18 Jul
OMA07:27Omaha Eppley Airfield
25h 28m
2 stops
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Jul
OMA08:31Omaha Eppley Airfield
30h 14m
3 stops
AKL14:45Auckland Intl

Qantas Airways flights from Omaha to Auckland

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Omaha to Auckland flight tickets
Qantas Airways
23 Jul
OMA15:18Omaha Eppley Airfield
36h 02m
2 stops
AKL03:20Auckland Intl
30 Jul
AKL12:10Auckland Intl
43h 32m
2 stops
OMA07:42Omaha Eppley Airfield
Qantas Airways
4 Oct
OMA12:42Omaha Eppley Airfield
27h 53m
2 stops
AKL16:35Auckland Intl
10 Jan
AKL11:30Auckland Intl
41h 12m
2 stops
OMA04:42Omaha Eppley Airfield
Qantas Airways
4 Oct
OMA12:42Omaha Eppley Airfield
29h 38m
2 stops
AKL18:20Auckland Intl
10 Jan
AKL11:30Auckland Intl
41h 12m
2 stops
OMA04:42Omaha Eppley Airfield

United Airlines flights from Omaha to Auckland

Our best United Airlines deals on Omaha to Auckland flight tickets
United Airlines
4 Oct
OMA04:00Omaha Eppley Airfield
27h 45m
2 stops
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
10 Jan
AKL14:35Auckland Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
OMA12:10Omaha Eppley Airfield
United Airlines
4 Oct
OMA03:30Omaha Eppley Airfield
28h 15m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
10 Jan
AKL14:35Auckland Intl
35h 30m
1 stop
OMA02:05Omaha Eppley Airfield
United Airlines
4 Oct
OMA03:30Omaha Eppley Airfield
28h 15m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
31 Dec
AKL14:35Auckland Intl
37h 35m
1 stop
OMA04:10Omaha Eppley Airfield

  • How far is Omaha Eppley Airfield to Auckland Intl by plane?

    Omaha Eppley Airfield and Auckland Intl are 12537.7 km apart from one another. 21h 57m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Similar Omaha to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Omaha to Auckland route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Omaha to Auckland . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Omaha to Auckland flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Omaha to Auckland flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Omaha to Auckland flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.