Find cheap flights to Orlando

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/10
Sat 9/10

Cheapest flights to Orlando airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Orlando airports from your nearest city or airport
Auckland
Orlando Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Auckland TO Orlando

Auckland (AKL) to Tampa (TPA)

Typically, flights to Orlando from Auckland are cheaper when flying from Auckland Intl to Tampa, which has an average price of $1,825


When is the best time to fly to Orlando?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Orlando?

    The cheapest month to fly to Orlando from New Zealand is in March. Flight prices, which tend to average around $1,381, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Orlando during the month of March, then flying in November is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $1,523.

  • What is there to do in Orlando when it’s raining?

    Users planning a flight to Orlando during the months of June, July, or August should anticipate rain. There are still things to do in Orlando even when it's raining, though. For those looking to get out of the rain and do a little shopping, check out International Drive.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Orlando?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Orlando is possible. If you are planning a flight to Orlando, consider booking flights to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport (29 km from Orlando city centre).


Orlando flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in New Zealand to Orlando found recently by users on momondo
Qantas Airways
10 Feb
AKL01:05Auckland Intl
35h 01m
2 stops
MCO12:06Orlando
24 Feb
MCO11:20Orlando
37h 55m
2 stops
AKL01:15Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
10 Feb
AKL14:35Auckland Intl
35h 55m
1 stop
MCO02:30Orlando
24 Feb
MCO04:15Orlando
27h 40m
1 stop
AKL07:55Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
AKL14:35Auckland Intl
33h 25m
1 stop
MCO00:00Orlando
24 Feb
MCO13:20Orlando
42h 25m
2 stops
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
LATAM Airlines
30 Jan
AKL13:10Auckland Intl
39h 05m
2 stops
MCO04:15Orlando
1 Feb
MCO19:05Orlando
34h 40m
2 stops
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
United Airlines
10 Feb
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
19h 56m
1 stop
MCO06:26Orlando
24 Feb
MCO13:52Orlando
20h 03m
1 stop
AKL09:55Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
30 Jan
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
19h 45m
1 stop
MCO10:55Orlando
2 Feb
MCO03:50Orlando
27h 55m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Orlando

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Zealand to Orlando, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and Emirates
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
AKL15:15Auckland Intl
41h 32m
2 stops
MCO08:47Orlando
Emirates
12 Nov
CHC06:35Christchurch
46h 35m
3 stops
MCO05:10Orlando
Air New Zealand
12 Nov
CHC12:00Christchurch
31h 10m
2 stops
MCO19:10Orlando

Airports near Orlando

Below you will find all the airports in Orlando along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Orlando

Most frequently searched flights to Orlando along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Auckland to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time19h 45m
Cheapest price$2,153
Christchurch to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time32h 27m
Cheapest price$2,292

Start planning your trip to Orlando