Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights New Zealand Palmerston North

Find cheap flights to Palmerston North

Fri 26/4
Fri 3/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Palmerston North?

+120.0%
+80.0%
+40.0%
Base
Price
135 - 270 NZD

Palmerston North flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Palmerston North found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Jetstar
Jetstar
23 Aug
AKL
22:25
Auckland Intl airport
1h 10m
23:35
PMR
Palmerston North airport
Jetstar
27 Aug
PMR
05:10
Palmerston North airport
1h 05m
06:15
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
95 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
28 Jun
CHC
01:55
Christchurch airport
1h 15m
03:10
PMR
Palmerston North airport
Air New Zealand
30 Jun
PMR
21:40
Palmerston North airport
1h 20m
23:00
CHC
Christchurch airport
119 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
24 May
AKL
19:10
Auckland Intl airport
1h 10m
20:20
PMR
Palmerston North airport
Jetstar
31 May
PMR
20:50
Palmerston North airport
1h 05m
21:55
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
133 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
30 May
AKL
03:20
Auckland Intl airport
1h 10m
04:30
PMR
Palmerston North airport
Air New Zealand
03 Jun
PMR
18:15
Palmerston North airport
1h 10m
19:25
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
141 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
26 Jun
CHC
20:00
Christchurch airport
1h 15m
21:15
PMR
Palmerston North airport
Air New Zealand
29 Jun
PMR
02:00
Palmerston North airport
1h 20m
03:20
CHC
Christchurch airport
168 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
29 Jun
CHC
06:40
Christchurch airport
1h 15m
07:55
PMR
Palmerston North airport
Air New Zealand
30 Jun
PMR
21:40
Palmerston North airport
1h 20m
23:00
CHC
Christchurch airport
168 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
23 Aug
AKL
22:25
Auckland Intl airport
1h 10m
23:35
PMR
Palmerston North airport
Jetstar
27 Aug
PMR
05:10
Palmerston North airport
1h 05m
06:15
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
95 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
24 May
AKL
19:10
Auckland Intl airport
1h 10m
20:20
PMR
Palmerston North airport
Jetstar
31 May
PMR
20:50
Palmerston North airport
1h 05m
21:55
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
133 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
26 Apr
AKL
23:50
Auckland Intl airport
1h 10m
01:00
+1
PMR
Palmerston North airport
Air New Zealand
28 Apr
PMR
20:50
Palmerston North airport
1h 05m
21:55
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
337 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
30 May
AKL
03:20
Auckland Intl airport
1h 10m
04:30
PMR
Palmerston North airport
Air New Zealand
03 Jun
PMR
18:15
Palmerston North airport
1h 10m
19:25
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
141 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
13 May
AKL
05:05
Auckland Intl airport
1h 10m
06:15
PMR
Palmerston North airport
Air New Zealand
15 May
PMR
21:00
Palmerston North airport
1h 10m
22:10
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
271 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
28 Jun
CHC
01:55
Christchurch airport
1h 15m
03:10
PMR
Palmerston North airport
Air New Zealand
30 Jun
PMR
21:40
Palmerston North airport
1h 20m
23:00
CHC
Christchurch airport
119 NZD

Airports near Palmerston North

Below you will find all the airports in Palmerston North along with their distance from the city centre
Palmerston North
3 km from city centre

Quick facts about Palmerston North

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Palmerston North
Local time
Currency
New Zealand Dollar
Beer
Pint of beer
5.13 NZD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
21 NZD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.47 NZD

Start planning your trip to Palmerston North

Flights New Zealand Palmerston North