Find cheap flights to Perth

Return
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
Perth (PER)
Sun 18/4
Sun 25/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Perth airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Perth airports from your nearest city or airport
Auckland
Perth

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Auckland TO Perth

Auckland (AKL) to Perth (PER)

Typically, flights to Perth from Auckland are cheaper when flying from Auckland Intl to Perth, which has an average price of $844

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO PERTH FROM AUCKLANDMay12% cheaperFlying from Auckland to Perth costs on average just $742 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO PERTH FROM AUCKLANDDecember30% more expensiveIt costs about $1,096 for flights to Perth from Auckland in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO PERTH FROM AUCKLANDDecember485% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Perth from Auckland in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Perth?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Perth?

If you aren’t able to travel to Perth during the month of May, then flying in August is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $760.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Perth?

The best time to book a flight to Perth from New Zealand is 37 days out, which is when prices tend to be around $844. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Perth from New Zealand for as low as $795 on momondo.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Perth?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Perth from New Zealand is on a Thursday. momondo users have found tickets for Thursday departures for as low as $881. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. The most expensive day to fly to Perth is Sunday, with ticket prices averaging around $937.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Perth?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Perth is in the afternoon. momondo users have found flights departing from New Zealand to Perth in the afternoon for as low as $816. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. At midday is when there is more demand to fly to Perth, so prices are often more expensive at around $990 per ticket.


Perth flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in New Zealand to Perth found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
5 May
06:30Auckland Intl
7h 30m
14:00Perth
13 May
19:55Perth
14h 40m
1 stop
10:35Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
4 May
16:25Auckland Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
09:15Perth
22 Jun
15:45Perth
6h 05m
21:50Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
25 May
16:25Auckland Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
09:15Perth
5 Jul
15:45Perth
6h 05m
21:50Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 May
09:00Auckland Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
22:55Perth
3 Jul
03:00Perth
13h 25m
2 stops
16:25Auckland Intl
Jetstar
5 May
08:00Auckland Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
23:00Perth
13 May
19:55Perth
14h 40m
1 stop
10:35Auckland Intl
Jetstar
23 May
16:40Auckland Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
09:15Perth
6 Jul
06:05Perth
14h 55m
1 stop
21:00Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Perth

If you're looking for one-way flights to Perth, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar
Jetstar
30 Apr
17:50Auckland Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
09:15Perth
Jetstar
30 Apr
17:50Auckland Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
09:15Perth
Jetstar
30 Apr
17:50Auckland Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
09:15Perth

Which airlines fly to Perth?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Perth

Popular routes to Perth

Most frequently searched flights to Perth along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Auckland to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 30m
Cheapest price
$796
Wellington to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 15m
Cheapest price
$1,018
Christchurch to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time
13h 35m
Cheapest price
$1,138
Tauranga to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 40m
Cheapest price
$1,400
Whangarei to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 55m
Cheapest price
$1,468
Gisborne to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 05m
Cheapest price
$1,753
Nelson to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time
31h 45m
Cheapest price
$4,036
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First