Cheap Flights from Perth to Auckland from $605

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Flight information for Perth to Auckland
(PER to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Perth to Auckland
Best price found$1,503The best flight deal from Perth to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,503
Fastest flight time6h 10mThe fastest flight from Perth to Auckland takes 6h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Perth to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Perth Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
Airports in Auckland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Perth to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Perth to Auckland?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Perth is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Perth for Auckland?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Perth to Auckland?

in the evening

Perth to Auckland flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Auckland from Perth?

Virgin Australia

Air New Zealand, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Perth to Auckland

What is the cheapest Perth to Auckland flight route?

Perth - Auckland Intl

Fly from Perth to Auckland Intl for the best Perth - Auckland flight prices

How far in advance should you book Perth to Auckland flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Perth to Auckland is approximately 43 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Perth to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Perth to Auckland by changing tabs
Jetstar
22 Feb
PER18:35Perth
9h 25m
1 stop
AKL04:00Auckland Intl
1 Mar
AKL11:15Auckland Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
PER22:50Perth
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
PER18:35Perth
9h 25m
1 stop
AKL04:00Auckland Intl
8 Mar
AKL01:00Auckland Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
PER13:30Perth
Jetstar
22 Feb
PER18:35Perth
9h 25m
1 stop
AKL04:00Auckland Intl
24 Feb
AKL11:15Auckland Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
PER22:50Perth
Jetstar
22 Feb
PER18:35Perth
9h 25m
1 stop
AKL04:00Auckland Intl
26 Feb
AKL01:00Auckland Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
PER17:00Perth
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar
PER07:45Perth
12h 20m
1 stop
AKL20:05Auckland Intl
28 Mar
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
12h 40m
1 stop
PER14:40Perth
Jetstar
24 Mar
PER19:35Perth
9h 25m
1 stop
AKL05:00Auckland Intl
28 Mar
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
11h 25m
1 stop
PER13:25Perth

Best airlines flying from Perth to Auckland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Perth to Auckland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $596
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $698
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $731
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Perth to Auckland Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Perth to Auckland Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air New Zealand, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air New Zealand that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Perth to Auckland Intl by plane?

    A flight from Perth to Auckland Intl will travel around 5343.2 km. Typically, this will take 9h 25m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Perth to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Perth to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price$923
Perth to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price$1,019
Perth to Tauranga Flights
Fastest flight time9h 05m
Cheapest price$1,315
Perth to Taupo Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price$1,315
Perth to Hokitika Flights
Fastest flight time17h 20m
Cheapest price$1,317
Perth to Rotorua Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price$1,321
Perth to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time24h 30m
Cheapest price$1,344
Perth to Whangarei Flights
Fastest flight time19h 45m
Cheapest price$1,354
Perth to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time19h 50m
Cheapest price$1,397

Similar Perth to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Perth to Auckland route