Cheap Flights from Philippines to Auckland from $746

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 29/10
Fri 5/11

Flight information for Philippines to Auckland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Philippines to Auckland
Best price found$1,755The best flight deal from Philippines to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,755
Fastest flight time13h 35mThe fastest flight from Philippines to Auckland takes 13h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Philippines to Auckland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport - Auckland Intl Airport, Davao City Francisco Bangoy Airport - Auckland Intl Airport and Angeles City Clark Intl Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
Airports in Auckland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Philippines to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Auckland from Philippines?

China Airlines

Air New Zealand, China Airlines, and China Southern are the most popular carriers operating from Philippines to Auckland

What is the cheapest Philippines to Auckland flight route?

Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl - Auckland Intl

Fly from Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl to Auckland Intl for the best Philippines - Auckland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Philippines to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Philippines to Auckland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Apr
MNL19:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
AKL16:45Auckland Intl
30 Apr
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
27h 00m
2 stops
MNL05:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Qantas Airways
27 Mar
MNL16:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
AKL05:35Auckland Intl
28 Apr
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
MNL18:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Malaysia Airlines
20 Apr
MNL02:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
24h 55m
1 stop
AKL03:45Auckland Intl
30 Apr
AKL09:00Auckland Intl
36h 25m
1 stop
MNL21:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Singapore Airlines
26 Mar
MNL20:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
18h 05m
1 stop
AKL14:45Auckland Intl
27 Apr
AKL20:05Auckland Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
MNL15:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
MNL14:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
34h 35m
1 stop
AKL01:20Auckland Intl
30 Apr
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
MNL22:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Qantas Airways
28 Mar
MNL16:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
AKL05:35Auckland Intl
24 Apr
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
MNL18:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Philippines to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Philippines to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by Cathay Pacific and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
4 Apr
MNL19:25Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
AKL16:45Auckland Intl
Cathay Pacific
29 Oct
MNL06:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
AKL23:20Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
28 Oct
MNL20:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17h 20m
1 stop
AKL14:00Auckland Intl

Search last-minute flights to Auckland from Philippines

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Philippines to Auckland
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
MNL20:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
32h 05m
1 stop
AKL04:45Auckland Intl
14 Apr
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
MNL18:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Singapore Airlines
29 Oct
MNL10:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
AKL01:20Auckland Intl
31 Dec
AKL20:15Auckland Intl
26h 35m
1 stop
MNL22:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
MNL20:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
40h 20m
2 stops
AKL13:00Auckland Intl
14 Apr
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
MNL18:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
MNL06:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
AKL23:20Auckland Intl
1 Jan
AKL10:55Auckland Intl
30h 40m
2 stops
MNL17:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
MNL20:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
40h 20m
2 stops
AKL13:00Auckland Intl
14 Apr
AKL06:40Auckland Intl
35h 50m
2 stops
MNL18:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Singapore Airlines
3 Nov
MNL20:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
32h 05m
1 stop
AKL04:45Auckland Intl
13 Apr
AKL20:05Auckland Intl
26h 55m
1 stop
MNL23:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

Best airlines flying from Philippines to Auckland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Philippines to Auckland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $528
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
China Southern
PriceFrom $597
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $745
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
China Airlines
PriceFrom $754
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $796
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $817
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Hong Kong Airlines
PriceFrom $817
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Philippine Airlines
PriceFrom $906
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $1,041
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

  • Are airlines flying from Philippines to Auckland Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Philippines to Auckland Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Qantas Airways, Philippine Airlines, and China Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Qantas Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • Which airlines flying from Philippines to Auckland Intl have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Philippine Airlines has additional safety measures in place to accommodate travellers. Many airlines flying from Philippines to Auckland Intl are offering enhanced cleaning of their aircraft. Additional policies include pre-flight testing for COVID-19-related symptoms and antibodies. Masks are also required and provided to travellers. Some airlines are offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline so keep this in mind as you search for options.


Alternative routes for Philippines to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manila to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price$1,223
Manila to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time32h 05m
Cheapest price$2,721
Davao City to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest price$2,801
Panglao to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time36h 35m
Cheapest price$4,352
Manila to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest price$6,127
Manila to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time22h 35m
Cheapest price$6,302
Angeles City to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price$9,651
Cebu City to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time27h 15m
Cheapest price$10,763

Similar Philippines to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Philippines to Auckland route