Cheap flights from Phoenix to Auckland from $1,083

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Phoenix to Auckland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Phoenix to Auckland
Best price found$1,083The best one-way flight to Auckland from Phoenix in the past 72 hours is $1,083. The best return flight deal from Phoenix to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,849.
Fastest flight time18h 30mThe fastest flight from Phoenix to Auckland takes 18h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Phoenix to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
Airports in Auckland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Phoenix to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Phoenix to Auckland?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Phoenix is October. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Phoenix for Auckland?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Phoenix to Auckland?

in the morning

Phoenix to Auckland flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Phoenix to Auckland flight route?

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - Auckland Intl

Fly from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to Auckland Intl for the best Phoenix - Auckland flight prices

How far in advance should you book Phoenix to Auckland flights?

51 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Phoenix to Auckland is approximately 51 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Phoenix to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Phoenix to Auckland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
21 Apr
PHX11:25Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
26h 45m
2 stops
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
27 Apr
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
25h 20m
2 stops
PHX10:15Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Air New Zealand
21 Apr
PHX09:31Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
21h 39m
1 stop
AKL07:10Auckland Intl
27 Apr
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
19h 42m
1 stop
PHX11:57Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Qantas Airways
3 Jun
PHX14:55Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
24h 40m
2 stops
AKL15:35Auckland Intl
12 Jul
AKL02:15Auckland Intl
25h 20m
2 stops
PHX03:35Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
United Airlines
8 May
PHX06:24Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
24h 21m
1 stop
AKL06:45Auckland Intl
12 May
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
18h 54m
1 stop
PHX11:09Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
PHX13:26Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
22h 14m
2 stops
AKL11:40Auckland Intl
26 Feb
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
21h 56m
2 stops
PHX08:31Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 May
PHX02:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
34h 40m
2 stops
AKL12:40Auckland Intl
12 May
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
23h 50m
2 stops
PHX08:55Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Phoenix to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Phoenix to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
PHX14:13Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
26h 32m
2 stops
AKL16:45Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
14 Feb
PHX01:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
30h 45m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
PHX02:19Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
29h 26m
2 stops
AKL07:45Auckland Intl

Air New Zealand flights from Phoenix to Auckland

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Phoenix to Auckland flight tickets
Air New Zealand
21 Apr
PHX09:31Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
21h 39m
1 stop
AKL07:10Auckland Intl
27 Apr
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
19h 42m
1 stop
PHX11:57Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Air New Zealand
6 Apr
PHX02:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
28h 45m
1 stop
AKL06:45Auckland Intl
20 Apr
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
32h 04m
1 stop
PHX00:19Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Air New Zealand
25 Apr
PHX02:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
28h 45m
1 stop
AKL06:45Auckland Intl
29 Apr
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
19h 42m
1 stop
PHX11:57Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

  • How far is Phoenix to Auckland Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Phoenix to Auckland Intl is 10876.0 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 17h 44m.


Alternative routes for Phoenix to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tucson to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time32h 15m
Cheapest price$2,708

Similar Phoenix to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Phoenix to Auckland route