Cheap flights from Portland to Auckland

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Portland to Auckland
(PDX to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Portland to Auckland
Fastest flight time20h 00mThe fastest flight from Portland to Auckland takes 20h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Portland to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Portland Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
Airports in Auckland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Portland to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Portland to Auckland?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Portland is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Portland for Auckland?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Portland to Auckland?

in the morning

Portland to Auckland flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest Portland to Auckland flight route?

Portland - Auckland Intl

Fly from Portland to Auckland Intl for the best Portland - Auckland flight prices

How far in advance should you book Portland to Auckland flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Portland to Auckland is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Portland to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Portland to Auckland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
PDX10:41Portland
23h 59m
2 stops
AKL10:40Auckland Intl
1 Mar
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
28h 08m
2 stops
PDX13:13Portland
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
PDX02:00Portland
34h 10m
2 stops
AKL12:10Auckland Intl
24 Feb
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
29h 27m
2 stops
PDX14:32Portland
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
PDX10:00Portland
24h 40m
2 stops
AKL10:40Auckland Intl
4 Feb
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
23h 57m
2 stops
PDX09:02Portland
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
PDX13:00Portland
21h 40m
2 stops
AKL10:40Auckland Intl
13 Mar
AKL10:05Auckland Intl
25h 25m
2 stops
PDX11:30Portland
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
PDX04:55Portland
29h 45m
2 stops
AKL10:40Auckland Intl
27 Feb
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
27h 22m
2 stops
PDX12:27Portland
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
PDX09:00Portland
25h 40m
2 stops
AKL10:40Auckland Intl
24 Jan
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
27h 22m
2 stops
PDX12:27Portland

Search last-minute flights to Auckland from Portland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Portland to Auckland
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
PDX17:15Portland
36h 45m
1 stop
AKL06:00Auckland Intl
5 Nov
AKL18:45Auckland Intl
17h 22m
1 stop
PDX12:07Portland
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
PDX17:37Portland
36h 23m
2 stops
AKL06:00Auckland Intl
5 Nov
AKL18:45Auckland Intl
17h 22m
1 stop
PDX12:07Portland
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
PDX17:37Portland
36h 23m
2 stops
AKL06:00Auckland Intl
5 Nov
AKL18:45Auckland Intl
17h 59m
2 stops
PDX12:44Portland
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
PDX06:45Portland
26h 15m
2 stops
AKL09:00Auckland Intl
5 Nov
AKL18:00Auckland Intl
37h 04m
3 stops
PDX06:04Portland
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
PDX04:25Portland
57h 20m
3 stops
AKL13:45Auckland Intl
5 Nov
AKL11:30Auckland Intl
49h 14m
3 stops
PDX11:44Portland

  • How far is Portland to Auckland Intl by plane?

    There are 11084.8 km between Portland and Auckland Intl. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 21h 40m.


Alternative routes for Portland to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time22h 20m
Cheapest price$1,555
Portland to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time22h 24m
Cheapest price$1,973
Eugene to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time24h 09m
Cheapest price$3,091

Similar Portland to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Portland to Auckland route