Flights New Zealand Queenstown

Find cheap flights to Queenstown

Fri 18/1
Fri 25/1
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Queenstown?

+90%
+60%
+30%
Base
Price
213 - 391 NZD

Queenstown flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Queenstown found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Jetstar
Jetstar
WLG
21:35
Wellington airport
1h 20m
22:55
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
Jetstar
ZQN
23:25
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 20m
00:45
+1
WLG
Wellington airport
108 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
WLG
21:35
Wellington airport
1h 20m
22:55
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
Jetstar
ZQN
23:25
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 20m
00:45
+1
WLG
Wellington airport
108 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
WLG
21:35
Wellington airport
1h 20m
22:55
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
Jetstar
ZQN
23:25
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 20m
00:45
+1
WLG
Wellington airport
108 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
01:15
Auckland Intl airport
1h 55m
03:10
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
Jetstar
ZQN
22:55
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 50m
00:45
+1
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
119 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
01:15
Auckland Intl airport
1h 55m
03:10
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
Jetstar
ZQN
22:55
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 50m
00:45
+1
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
125 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
20:30
Auckland Intl airport
1h 55m
22:25
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
Jetstar
ZQN
22:55
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 50m
00:45
+1
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
125 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
CHC
19:45
Christchurch airport
1h 10m
20:55
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
Air New Zealand
ZQN
00:40
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 00m
01:40
CHC
Christchurch airport
151 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
WLG
21:35
Wellington airport
1h 20m
22:55
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
Jetstar
ZQN
23:25
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 20m
00:45
+1
WLG
Wellington airport
108 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
WLG
06:10
Wellington airport
1h 20m
07:30
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
Air New Zealand
ZQN
19:10
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 20m
20:30
WLG
Wellington airport
149 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
WLG
21:35
Wellington airport
1h 20m
22:55
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
Jetstar
ZQN
23:25
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 20m
00:45
+1
WLG
Wellington airport
108 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
WLG
21:35
Wellington airport
1h 20m
22:55
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
Jetstar
ZQN
23:25
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 20m
00:45
+1
WLG
Wellington airport
108 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
WLG
06:10
Wellington airport
1h 20m
07:30
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
Air New Zealand
ZQN
19:10
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 20m
20:30
WLG
Wellington airport
149 NZD

Which airlines operate flights to Queenstown?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Queenstown

Below you will find all the airports in Queenstown along with the distance from the city centre
Queenstown Intl
5 km from city centre

Quick facts about Queenstown

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Queenstown
Local time
Currency
New Zealand Dollar
Beer
Pint of beer
4.10 NZD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
18 NZD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.48 NZD

Start planning your trip to Queenstown


Popular routes to Queenstown

Most frequently searched flights to Queenstown along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
View more
Flights New Zealand Queenstown