Flights New Zealand Wellington Queenstown to Wellington

Cheap flights from Queenstown to Wellington

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Queenstown to Wellington flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Queenstown to Wellington by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Jetstar
Jetstar
04 Dec
ZQN
23:25
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 20m
00:45
+1
WLG
Wellington airport
Jetstar
11 Dec
WLG
21:35
Wellington airport
1h 20m
22:55
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
92 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
01 Dec
ZQN
23:25
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 20m
00:45
+1
WLG
Wellington airport
Jetstar
03 Dec
WLG
21:35
Wellington airport
1h 20m
22:55
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
125 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
27 Sep
ZQN
19:30
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 20m
20:50
WLG
Wellington airport
Air New Zealand
27 Oct
WLG
01:20
Wellington airport
1h 25m
02:45
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
164 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
04 Dec
ZQN
23:25
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 20m
00:45
+1
WLG
Wellington airport
Jetstar
11 Dec
WLG
21:35
Wellington airport
1h 20m
22:55
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
92 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
01 Dec
ZQN
23:25
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 20m
00:45
+1
WLG
Wellington airport
Jetstar
03 Dec
WLG
21:35
Wellington airport
1h 20m
22:55
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
125 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
28 Sep
ZQN
03:10
Queenstown Intl airport
1h 20m
04:30
WLG
Wellington airport
Air New Zealand
30 Sep
WLG
07:10
Wellington airport
1h 20m
08:30
ZQN
Queenstown Intl airport
201 NZD

How to get the cheapest flight from Queenstown to Wellington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Wellington?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Wellington from Queenstown is November. The most expensive is April.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Wellington?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Wellington?
in the afternoon
Queenstown to Wellington flights are approximately 7% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest route?
Queenstown Intl - Wellington
Fly from Queenstown Intl to Wellington for the best Queenstown - Wellington flight prices
ZQN
Queenstown Intl
WLG
Wellington
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Wellington?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Queenstown to Wellington is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Queenstown to Wellington

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Queenstown to Wellington
Fastest flight time 1h 20m The fastest flight from Queenstown to Wellington takes 1h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Queenstown to Wellington every day.
Airports in Wellington 1 airport There is 1 airport near Wellington: Wellington (WLG)

Alternative routes for Queenstown to Wellington

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dunedin to Wellington
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
243 NZD

Flights from Queenstown to:

Flights to Wellington from:

Flights New Zealand Wellington Queenstown to Wellington