Cheap flights from Raleigh to Auckland Intl Airport from $2,168

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Flight information for Raleigh to New Zealand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Raleigh to New Zealand

Best price found

$2,762

Fastest flight time

25h 55m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to New Zealand from Raleigh in the past 72 hours is $2,762. The best return flight deal from Raleigh to New Zealand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,300.
The fastest flight from Raleigh to New Zealand takes 25h 55m
There are no direct flights from Raleigh to New Zealand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Raleigh-Durham Airport - Auckland Intl Airport, Raleigh-Durham Airport - Christchurch Airport and Raleigh-Durham Airport - Queenstown Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Raleigh to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Raleigh to New Zealand flight route?

Raleigh-Durham - Christchurch

Fly from Raleigh-Durham to Christchurch for the best Raleigh - New Zealand flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Raleigh to New Zealand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Raleigh to New Zealand by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
13 Sep
RDU14:42Raleigh-Durham
37h 48m
2 stops
CHC04:30Christchurch
21 Sep
CHC02:00Christchurch
28h 27m
2 stops
RDU06:27Raleigh-Durham
Air New Zealand
24 Oct
RDU12:51Raleigh-Durham
20h 04m
1 stop
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
20 Nov
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
38h 59m
1 stop
RDU06:09Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
RDU06:55Raleigh-Durham
29h 10m
2 stops
AKL12:05Auckland Intl
6 Dec
AKL09:20Auckland Intl
37h 57m
2 stops
RDU23:17Raleigh-Durham
Air Canada
14 Nov
RDU11:20Raleigh-Durham
47h 40m
2 stops
AKL11:00Auckland Intl
28 Nov
AKL09:20Auckland Intl
43h 28m
2 stops
RDU04:48Raleigh-Durham
United Airlines
31 Oct
RDU12:51Raleigh-Durham
20h 09m
1 stop
AKL09:00Auckland Intl
6 Dec
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
26h 40m
2 stops
RDU04:40Raleigh-Durham
Singapore Airlines
8 Nov
RDU06:26Raleigh-Durham
53h 14m
3 stops
CHC11:40Christchurch
15 Nov
CHC07:00Christchurch
48h 44m
3 stops
RDU07:44Raleigh-Durham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Raleigh to New Zealand

If you're looking for one-way flights from Raleigh to New Zealand, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
RDU18:00Raleigh-Durham
48h 35m
3 stops
ZQN18:35Queenstown Intl
Qantas Airways
9 Jul
RDU18:00Raleigh-Durham
48h 30m
2 stops
ZQN18:30Queenstown Intl
Qantas Airways
9 Jul
RDU18:00Raleigh-Durham
46h 30m
3 stops
ZQN16:30Queenstown Intl

Air New Zealand flights from Raleigh to New Zealand

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Raleigh to New Zealand flight tickets
Air New Zealand
24 Oct
RDU12:51Raleigh-Durham
20h 04m
1 stop
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
20 Nov
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
38h 59m
1 stop
RDU06:09Raleigh-Durham
Air New Zealand
31 Oct
RDU12:51Raleigh-Durham
20h 09m
1 stop
AKL09:00Auckland Intl
6 Dec
AKL14:35Auckland Intl
36h 13m
1 stop
RDU02:48Raleigh-Durham
Air New Zealand
30 Oct
RDU02:45Raleigh-Durham
30h 45m
1 stop
AKL09:30Auckland Intl
21 Nov
AKL14:35Auckland Intl
20h 31m
1 stop
RDU11:06Raleigh-Durham

United Airlines flights from Raleigh to New Zealand

Our best United Airlines deals on Raleigh to New Zealand flight tickets
United Airlines
31 Oct
RDU12:51Raleigh-Durham
20h 09m
1 stop
AKL09:00Auckland Intl
6 Dec
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
26h 40m
2 stops
RDU04:40Raleigh-Durham
United Airlines
31 Oct
RDU10:50Raleigh-Durham
22h 10m
2 stops
AKL09:00Auckland Intl
6 Dec
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
34h 34m
3 stops
RDU12:34Raleigh-Durham
United Airlines
12 Sep
RDU12:51Raleigh-Durham
21h 04m
1 stop
AKL09:55Auckland Intl
23 Sep
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
26h 05m
2 stops
RDU05:05Raleigh-Durham


Alternative routes for Raleigh to New Zealand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time22h 19m
Cheapest price$2,141
Raleigh to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time25h 55m
Cheapest price$2,168
Raleigh to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time29h 10m
Cheapest price$2,212
Charlotte to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time33h 20m
Cheapest price$5,118
Charlotte to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time36h 15m
Cheapest price$2,186

Similar Raleigh to New Zealand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Raleigh to New Zealand route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Raleigh to New Zealand for you.

All flight searches from Raleigh to New Zealand on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Raleigh to New Zealand flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Raleigh to New Zealand flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.