Cheap flights from Reno to Auckland from $1,659

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Flight information for Reno to Auckland
(RNO to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Reno to Auckland

Best price found

$6,672

Fastest flight time

22h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Auckland

1 airport
The best flight deal from Reno to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $6,672
The fastest flight from Reno to Auckland takes 22h 15m
There are no direct flights from Reno to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Reno Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Reno to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Reno to Auckland flight route?

Reno - Auckland Intl

Fly from Reno to Auckland Intl for the best Reno - Auckland flight prices

When travelling from Reno to Auckland, the most popular airport to fly into is Auckland Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Auckland Intl Airport from Reno are departing from Reno Airport. In June, $1,659 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Reno to Auckland which you can find when you fly RNO — AKL.

Reno Airport (RNO) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$1,659
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Reno to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Reno to Auckland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
RNO07:40Reno
38h 00m
2 stops
AKL21:40Auckland Intl
21 Nov
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
23h 39m
2 stops
RNO08:44Reno
Air New Zealand
18 Oct
RNO02:05Reno
30h 15m
1 stop
AKL08:20Auckland Intl
29 Oct
AKL15:50Auckland Intl
24h 09m
1 stop
RNO15:59Reno
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
RNO08:40Reno
28h 00m
2 stops
AKL12:40Auckland Intl
29 Oct
AKL11:35Auckland Intl
40h 21m
2 stops
RNO03:56Reno
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
RNO07:40Reno
27h 00m
2 stops
AKL10:40Auckland Intl
22 Nov
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
23h 39m
2 stops
RNO08:44Reno
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
RNO07:40Reno
27h 00m
2 stops
AKL10:40Auckland Intl
21 Nov
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
23h 39m
2 stops
RNO08:44Reno
Air New Zealand
15 Nov
RNO05:33Reno
22h 27m
1 stop
AKL04:00Auckland Intl
21 Nov
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
24h 57m
1 stop
RNO11:27Reno

Search last-minute flights to Auckland from Reno

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Reno to Auckland
Air New Zealand
7 Jul
RNO02:00Reno
29h 10m
1 stop
AKL07:10Auckland Intl
19 Jul
AKL17:55Auckland Intl
20h 52m
2 stops
RNO14:47Reno
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
RNO10:32Reno
20h 38m
2 stops
AKL07:10Auckland Intl
19 Jul
AKL17:55Auckland Intl
30h 35m
2 stops
RNO00:30Reno
Singapore Airlines
7 Jul
RNO03:55Reno
43h 40m
3 stops
AKL23:35Auckland Intl
18 Jul
AKL20:05Auckland Intl
65h 48m
3 stops
RNO13:53Reno
Air New Zealand
7 Jul
RNO02:00Reno
29h 10m
1 stop
AKL07:10Auckland Intl
19 Jul
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
19h 13m
1 stop
RNO11:28Reno
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
RNO07:26Reno
46h 34m
3 stops
AKL06:00Auckland Intl
19 Jul
AKL04:00Auckland Intl
44h 30m
2 stops
RNO00:30Reno
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
RNO06:10Reno
25h 50m
2 stops
AKL08:00Auckland Intl
18 Jul
AKL20:05Auckland Intl
65h 48m
3 stops
RNO13:53Reno

Air New Zealand flights from Reno to Auckland

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Reno to Auckland flight tickets
Air New Zealand
18 Oct
RNO02:05Reno
30h 15m
1 stop
AKL08:20Auckland Intl
29 Oct
AKL15:50Auckland Intl
24h 09m
1 stop
RNO15:59Reno
Air New Zealand
15 Nov
RNO05:33Reno
22h 27m
1 stop
AKL04:00Auckland Intl
21 Nov
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
24h 57m
1 stop
RNO11:27Reno
Air New Zealand
7 Jul
RNO02:00Reno
29h 10m
1 stop
AKL07:10Auckland Intl
19 Jul
AKL17:55Auckland Intl
20h 52m
2 stops
RNO14:47Reno

  • How far is Reno to Auckland Intl by plane?

    The distance between Reno and Auckland Intl is about 10797.9 km. 20h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Reno to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Las Vegas to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time19h 45m
Cheapest price$1,637
Las Vegas to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time38h 50m
Cheapest price$5,155
Las Vegas to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time37h 25m
Cheapest price$3,935
Las Vegas to Blenheim Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest price$4,775
Reno to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time27h 50m
Cheapest price$3,250

Similar Reno to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Reno to Auckland route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Reno to Auckland flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Auckland that suits you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Auckland from Reno which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Reno to Auckland.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Auckland from Reno. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.