Cheap flights from Rotorua to South Pacific from $148

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/1
Fri 28/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Rotorua to South Pacific

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rotorua to South Pacific
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Rotorua to South Pacific takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Rotorua to South Pacific. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Rotorua Airport - Christchurch Airport, Rotorua Airport - Wellington Airport and Rotorua Airport - Melbourne Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rotorua to South Pacific

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Pacific from Rotorua?

Air New Zealand

Air New Zealand is the most popular carrier operating from Rotorua to South Pacific

What is the cheapest Rotorua to South Pacific flight route?

Rotorua - Wellington

Fly from Rotorua to Wellington for the best Rotorua - South Pacific flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Rotorua to South Pacific

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rotorua to South Pacific by changing tabs
Air New Zealand
25 Mar
ROT12:25Rotorua
1h 10m
WLG13:35Wellington
27 Mar
WLG04:30Wellington
1h 10m
ROT05:40Rotorua
Air New Zealand
26 Feb
ROT08:45Rotorua
1h 55m
CHC10:40Christchurch
5 Mar
CHC04:45Christchurch
1h 45m
ROT06:30Rotorua
Air New Zealand
25 Mar
ROT05:45Rotorua
11h 20m
1 stop
WLG17:05Wellington
27 Mar
WLG04:30Wellington
1h 10m
ROT05:40Rotorua
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
ROT12:40Rotorua
15h 30m
2 stops
CHC04:10Christchurch
2 Feb
CHC01:50Christchurch
34h 25m
2 stops
ROT12:15Rotorua
Air New Zealand
28 Feb
ROT04:45Rotorua
2h 40m
1 stop
CHC07:25Christchurch
4 Mar
CHC02:05Christchurch
2h 35m
1 stop
ROT04:40Rotorua
Air New Zealand
28 Jan
ROT04:45Rotorua
3h 40m
1 stop
CHC08:25Christchurch
31 Jan
CHC01:00Christchurch
11h 15m
1 stop
ROT12:15Rotorua

Search last-minute flights to South Pacific from Rotorua

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Rotorua to South Pacific
Air New Zealand
23 Jan
ROT11:25Rotorua
1h 15m
WLG12:40Wellington
24 Jan
WLG05:45Wellington
6h 30m
1 stop
ROT12:15Rotorua
Air New Zealand
23 Jan
ROT04:45Rotorua
11h 50m
1 stop
WLG16:35Wellington
24 Jan
WLG03:50Wellington
8h 25m
1 stop
ROT12:15Rotorua
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
ROT04:45Rotorua
23h 25m
2 stops
CHC04:10Christchurch
26 Jan
CHC01:50Christchurch
10h 25m
2 stops
ROT12:15Rotorua
Air New Zealand
21 Jan
ROT11:25Rotorua
5h 15m
1 stop
CHC16:40Christchurch
23 Jan
CHC05:35Christchurch
5h 20m
1 stop
ROT10:55Rotorua
Air New Zealand
21 Jan
ROT07:00Rotorua
4h 05m
1 stop
WLG11:05Wellington
24 Jan
WLG12:45Wellington
15h 35m
1 stop
ROT04:20Rotorua
Air New Zealand
21 Jan
ROT10:45Rotorua
5h 25m
1 stop
WLG16:10Wellington
23 Jan
WLG01:00Wellington
3h 20m
1 stop
ROT04:20Rotorua

Best airlines flying from Rotorua to South Pacific

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Rotorua to South Pacific with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $95
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Air New Zealand flights from Rotorua to South Pacific

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Rotorua to South Pacific flight tickets
Air New Zealand
25 Mar
ROT12:25Rotorua
1h 10m
WLG13:35Wellington
27 Mar
WLG04:30Wellington
1h 10m
ROT05:40Rotorua
Air New Zealand
26 Feb
ROT08:45Rotorua
1h 55m
CHC10:40Christchurch
5 Mar
CHC04:45Christchurch
1h 45m
ROT06:30Rotorua
Air New Zealand
25 Mar
ROT05:45Rotorua
11h 20m
1 stop
WLG17:05Wellington
27 Mar
WLG04:30Wellington
1h 10m
ROT05:40Rotorua

  • Are airlines flying from Rotorua to South Pacific offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Rotorua to South Pacific are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air New Zealand and Singapore Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air New Zealand that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Rotorua to South Pacific

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price$385
Auckland to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$73
Auckland to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$118
Auckland to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$364
Auckland to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$88
Auckland to Blenheim Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$213
Auckland to Nelson Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$109
Auckland to Rarotonga Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price$598
Hamilton to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$259
Auckland to Invercargill Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$176
Wellington to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$73
Hamilton to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$135

Similar Rotorua to South Pacific flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Rotorua to South Pacific route