Cheap flights from San Antonio to Auckland from $2,114

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for San Antonio to Auckland
(SAT to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Antonio to Auckland

Best price found

$3,566

Fastest flight time

20h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Auckland

1 airport
The best flight deal from San Antonio to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,566
The fastest flight from San Antonio to Auckland takes 20h 45m
There are no direct flights from San Antonio to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Antonio Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Antonio to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart San Antonio for Auckland?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

What is the cheapest San Antonio to Auckland flight route?

San Antonio - Auckland Intl

Fly from San Antonio to Auckland Intl for the best San Antonio - Auckland flight prices

If you are looking to fly from San Antonio to Auckland, you are most likely going to fly from San Antonio Airport to Auckland Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Auckland, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to San Antonio Airport is Austin Bergstrom Airport which is located in Austin. The least expensive flight option from San Antonio to Auckland will typically be AUS — AKL during the month of June with an average price of $1,739 RT.

Austin Bergstrom Airport (AUS) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$1,739
Search Flight Deals
San Antonio Airport (SAT) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$2,114
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from San Antonio to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Antonio to Auckland by changing tabs
Air Tahiti Nui
22 Nov
SAT07:01San Antonio
29h 54m
2 stops
AKL12:55Auckland Intl
29 Nov
AKL11:30Auckland Intl
19h 50m
2 stops
SAT07:20San Antonio
Qantas Airways
7 Nov
SAT13:35San Antonio
19h 10m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
15 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
25h 27m
1 stop
SAT10:07San Antonio
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
SAT07:01San Antonio
29h 54m
2 stops
AKL12:55Auckland Intl
29 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
21h 16m
1 stop
SAT05:56San Antonio
Air New Zealand
14 Nov
SAT09:15San Antonio
20h 45m
1 stop
AKL06:00Auckland Intl
28 Nov
AKL14:35Auckland Intl
18h 48m
1 stop
SAT09:23San Antonio
American Airlines
8 Nov
SAT07:30San Antonio
25h 15m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
17 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
SAT03:35San Antonio
United Airlines
6 Nov
SAT14:00San Antonio
40h 00m
1 stop
AKL06:00Auckland Intl
18 Nov
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
21h 50m
1 stop
SAT13:00San Antonio

Search last-minute flights to Auckland from San Antonio

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Antonio to Auckland
Air Tahiti Nui
30 Jun
SAT11:50San Antonio
51h 35m
2 stops
AKL15:25Auckland Intl
7 Jul
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
25h 36m
2 stops
SAT11:51San Antonio
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
SAT12:34San Antonio
43h 26m
3 stops
AKL08:00Auckland Intl
7 Jul
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
25h 36m
2 stops
SAT11:51San Antonio
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
SAT12:34San Antonio
43h 26m
3 stops
AKL08:00Auckland Intl
7 Jul
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
37h 47m
3 stops
SAT00:02San Antonio

Air Tahiti Nui flights from San Antonio to Auckland

Our best Air Tahiti Nui deals on San Antonio to Auckland flight tickets
Air Tahiti Nui
22 Nov
SAT07:01San Antonio
29h 54m
2 stops
AKL12:55Auckland Intl
29 Nov
AKL11:30Auckland Intl
19h 50m
2 stops
SAT07:20San Antonio
Air Tahiti Nui
8 Nov
SAT14:02San Antonio
22h 53m
2 stops
AKL12:55Auckland Intl
17 Nov
AKL11:30Auckland Intl
19h 50m
2 stops
SAT07:20San Antonio
Air Tahiti Nui
30 Jun
SAT11:50San Antonio
51h 35m
2 stops
AKL15:25Auckland Intl
7 Jul
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
25h 36m
2 stops
SAT11:51San Antonio

Air New Zealand flights from San Antonio to Auckland

Our best Air New Zealand deals on San Antonio to Auckland flight tickets
Air New Zealand
14 Nov
SAT09:15San Antonio
20h 45m
1 stop
AKL06:00Auckland Intl
28 Nov
AKL14:35Auckland Intl
18h 48m
1 stop
SAT09:23San Antonio
Air New Zealand
22 Aug
SAT08:09San Antonio
24h 46m
1 stop
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
5 Sep
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
19h 47m
1 stop
SAT11:32San Antonio
Air New Zealand
1 Sep
SAT08:09San Antonio
24h 46m
1 stop
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
8 Sep
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
19h 54m
1 stop
SAT11:39San Antonio

  • How far is San Antonio to Auckland Intl by plane?

    The distance between San Antonio and Auckland Intl is about 11641.8 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 17h 15m.



Alternative routes for San Antonio to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dallas to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price$1,655
Houston to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price$1,814
Dallas to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time23h 50m
Cheapest price$2,326
Austin to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time22h 10m
Cheapest price$2,286
Austin to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time23h 35m
Cheapest price$4,398
Houston to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time21h 55m
Cheapest price$2,351
Dallas to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time21h 35m
Cheapest price$2,543
Houston to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time21h 35m
Cheapest price$1,938
Dallas to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time48h 35m
Cheapest price$3,880

Similar San Antonio to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your San Antonio to Auckland route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from San Antonio to Auckland. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from San Antonio to Auckland with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential San Antonio to Auckland flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Auckland from San Antonio. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.