Cheap flights from San Jose to New Zealand from $1,066

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for San Jose to New Zealand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Jose to New Zealand

Best price found

$1,066

Fastest flight time

18h 45m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to New Zealand from San Jose in the past 72 hours is $1,066. The best return flight deal from San Jose to New Zealand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,117.
The fastest flight from San Jose to New Zealand takes 18h 45m
There are no direct flights from San Jose to New Zealand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are San Jose Airport - Wellington Airport, San Jose Airport - Auckland Intl Airport and San Jose Airport - Christchurch Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Jose to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest San Jose to New Zealand flight route?

San Jose - Auckland Intl

Fly from San Jose to Auckland Intl for the best San Jose - New Zealand flight prices


Easily compare return flights from San Jose to New Zealand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Jose to New Zealand by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
SJC09:00San Jose
25h 40m
2 stops
AKL10:40Auckland Intl
2 Dec
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
29h 18m
2 stops
SJC08:18San Jose
Air Tahiti Nui
7 Feb
SJC08:50San Jose
25h 25m
1 stop
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
21 Feb
AKL10:00Auckland Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
SJC05:10San Jose
American Airlines
15 Nov
SJC09:10San Jose
21h 35m
1 stop
AKL06:45Auckland Intl
28 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
64h 39m
2 stops
SJC01:19San Jose
Fiji Airways
16 Nov
SJC12:06San Jose
22h 34m
2 stops
AKL10:40Auckland Intl
1 Dec
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
SJC08:20San Jose
Hawaiian Airlines
24 Aug
SJC04:00San Jose
18h 45m
1 stop
AKL22:45Auckland Intl
8 Sep
AKL19:55Auckland Intl
37h 55m
2 stops
SJC09:50San Jose
Qantas Airways
8 Nov
SJC12:06San Jose
33h 49m
2 stops
WLG21:55Wellington
21 Nov
WLG11:00Wellington
24h 35m
2 stops
SJC11:35San Jose

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Jose to New Zealand

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Jose to New Zealand, view some of our deals below provided by Air Tahiti Nui and Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
24 Aug
SJC04:00San Jose
18h 45m
1 stop
AKL22:45Auckland Intl
Air Tahiti Nui
7 Feb
SJC08:50San Jose
25h 25m
1 stop
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
SJC10:20San Jose
25h 00m
2 stops
CHC11:20Christchurch

Search last-minute flights to New Zealand from San Jose

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Jose to New Zealand
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
SJC04:00San Jose
18h 45m
1 stop
AKL22:45Auckland Intl
8 Sep
AKL09:40Auckland Intl
45h 05m
2 stops
SJC06:45San Jose
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
SJC04:00San Jose
18h 45m
1 stop
AKL22:45Auckland Intl
9 Sep
AKL14:55Auckland Intl
36h 30m
2 stops
SJC03:25San Jose
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
SJC12:23San Jose
24h 17m
2 stops
AKL12:40Auckland Intl
13 Sep
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
23h 25m
2 stops
SJC08:35San Jose
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
SJC12:00San Jose
24h 40m
2 stops
AKL12:40Auckland Intl
6 Sep
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
24h 44m
2 stops
SJC09:54San Jose
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
SJC05:58San Jose
36h 02m
1 stop
AKL18:00Auckland Intl
13 Sep
AKL17:55Auckland Intl
20h 01m
1 stop
SJC13:56San Jose
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
SJC15:35San Jose
21h 05m
2 stops
AKL12:40Auckland Intl
10 Sep
AKL10:40Auckland Intl
21h 55m
2 stops
SJC08:35San Jose

Air Tahiti Nui flights from San Jose to New Zealand

Our best Air Tahiti Nui deals on San Jose to New Zealand flight tickets
Air Tahiti Nui
7 Feb
SJC08:50San Jose
25h 25m
1 stop
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
21 Feb
AKL10:00Auckland Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
SJC05:10San Jose
Air Tahiti Nui
5 Feb
SJC10:20San Jose
23h 55m
2 stops
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
24 Feb
AKL13:40Auckland Intl
46h 30m
2 stops
SJC12:10San Jose
Air Tahiti Nui
7 Feb
SJC11:25San Jose
22h 50m
1 stop
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
28 Feb
AKL10:00Auckland Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
SJC05:10San Jose

American Airlines flights from San Jose to New Zealand

Our best American Airlines deals on San Jose to New Zealand flight tickets
American Airlines
15 Nov
SJC09:10San Jose
21h 35m
1 stop
AKL06:45Auckland Intl
28 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
64h 39m
2 stops
SJC01:19San Jose
American Airlines
20 Nov
SJC09:10San Jose
27h 50m
2 stops
CHC13:00Christchurch
27 Nov
CHC11:35Christchurch
37h 27m
2 stops
SJC01:02San Jose
American Airlines
29 Oct
SJC02:10San Jose
36h 50m
2 stops
CHC15:00Christchurch
8 Nov
CHC10:35Christchurch
27h 13m
2 stops
SJC13:48San Jose


Alternative routes for San Jose to New Zealand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price$1,247
San Francisco to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price$1,330
San Jose to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price$1,644
Santa Ana to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time19h 02m
Cheapest price$2,025
Ontario to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time17h 20m
Cheapest price$2,086
Oakland, California to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price$1,699
Los Angeles to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time16h 35m
Cheapest price$1,389
Burbank to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time25h 30m
Cheapest price$2,696
San Diego to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price$1,521
San Francisco to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest price$1,389
Los Angeles to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time20h 35m
Cheapest price$1,790
Santa Rosa to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time23h 11m
Cheapest price$3,227

Similar San Jose to New Zealand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your San Jose to New Zealand route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to New Zealand from San Jose is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to New Zealand quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to New Zealand from San Jose on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between San Jose and New Zealand by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to New Zealand from San Jose. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.