Cheap flights from Santa Ana to New Zealand from $1,149

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/1
Fri 28/1

Flight information for Santa Ana to New Zealand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Santa Ana to New Zealand
Best price found$1,149The best one-way flight to New Zealand from Santa Ana in the past 72 hours is $1,149. The best round-trip flight deal from Santa Ana to New Zealand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,744.
Fastest flight time21h 39mThe fastest flight from Santa Ana to New Zealand takes 21h 39m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Santa Ana to New Zealand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport - Auckland Intl Airport, Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport - Queenstown Intl Airport and Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport - Wellington Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Santa Ana to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Santa Ana to New Zealand flight route?

Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty - Auckland Intl

Fly from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty to Auckland Intl for the best Santa Ana - New Zealand flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Santa Ana to New Zealand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Santa Ana to New Zealand by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Apr
SNA13:05Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
23h 35m
2 stops
AKL12:40Auckland Intl
30 Apr
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
24h 38m
2 stops
SNA11:13Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Air New Zealand
21 Apr
SNA09:31Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
21h 39m
1 stop
AKL07:10Auckland Intl
5 May
AKL09:30Auckland Intl
23h 54m
1 stop
SNA09:24Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Qantas Airways
5 May
SNA12:43Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
26h 52m
2 stops
AKL15:35Auckland Intl
19 May
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
30h 22m
2 stops
SNA10:27Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
United Airlines
28 Feb
SNA14:19Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
24h 56m
2 stops
AKL15:15Auckland Intl
8 Mar
AKL04:30Auckland Intl
23h 48m
2 stops
SNA04:18Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Multiple Airlines
5 May
SNA03:00Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
35h 10m
2 stops
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
19 May
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
23h 49m
2 stops
SNA08:54Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Qantas Airways
20 Apr
SNA12:43Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
28h 37m
2 stops
AKL17:20Auckland Intl
27 Apr
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
30h 22m
2 stops
SNA10:27Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Santa Ana to New Zealand

If you're looking for one-way flights from Santa Ana to New Zealand, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
SNA06:30Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
23h 15m
2 stops
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
2 Jul
SNA08:18Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
22h 52m
1 stop
AKL07:10Auckland Intl
Qatar Airways
20 Apr
SNA12:43Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
40h 42m
3 stops
AKL05:25Auckland Intl

Search last-minute flights to New Zealand from Santa Ana

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Santa Ana to New Zealand
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
SNA12:00Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
53h 45m
4 stops
AKL17:45Auckland Intl
10 Feb
AKL07:25Auckland Intl
31h 04m
2 stops
SNA14:29Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
SNA07:40Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
52h 05m
3 stops
AKL11:45Auckland Intl
10 Feb
AKL07:25Auckland Intl
31h 04m
2 stops
SNA14:29Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan
SNA07:40Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
22h 05m
2 stops
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
23 Jan
AKL17:45Auckland Intl
20h 44m
2 stops
SNA14:29Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan
SNA07:40Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
22h 05m
2 stops
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
23 Jan
AKL17:45Auckland Intl
20h 44m
2 stops
SNA14:29Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
United Airlines
21 Jan
SNA02:00Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
27h 45m
2 stops
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
23 Jan
AKL17:45Auckland Intl
18h 47m
2 stops
SNA12:32Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

Air New Zealand flights from Santa Ana to New Zealand

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Santa Ana to New Zealand flight tickets
Air New Zealand
21 Apr
SNA09:31Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
21h 39m
1 stop
AKL07:10Auckland Intl
5 May
AKL09:30Auckland Intl
23h 54m
1 stop
SNA09:24Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Air New Zealand
14 Apr
SNA09:31Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
21h 39m
1 stop
AKL07:10Auckland Intl
30 Apr
AKL15:50Auckland Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
SNA11:15Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Air New Zealand
5 May
SNA09:31Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
22h 49m
1 stop
AKL08:20Auckland Intl
19 May
AKL15:50Auckland Intl
16h 24m
1 stop
SNA08:14Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

Qantas Airways flights from Santa Ana to New Zealand

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Santa Ana to New Zealand flight tickets
Qantas Airways
5 May
SNA12:43Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
26h 52m
2 stops
AKL15:35Auckland Intl
19 May
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
30h 22m
2 stops
SNA10:27Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Qantas Airways
20 Apr
SNA12:43Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
28h 37m
2 stops
AKL17:20Auckland Intl
27 Apr
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
30h 22m
2 stops
SNA10:27Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Qantas Airways
15 Apr
SNA12:43Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
26h 52m
2 stops
AKL15:35Auckland Intl
22 Apr
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
30h 22m
2 stops
SNA10:27Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

Alternative routes for Santa Ana to New Zealand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price$1,334
San Francisco to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price$1,373
San Jose to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time18h 20m
Cheapest price$1,535
Ontario to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price$1,940
Los Angeles to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time17h 35m
Cheapest price$1,420
Los Angeles to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price$1,447
Santa Ana to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time21h 39m
Cheapest price$1,864
San Diego to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time31h 35m
Cheapest price$1,735
San Francisco to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time26h 46m
Cheapest price$1,815
Sacramento to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time24h 47m
Cheapest price$1,793
Oakland, California to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time25h 45m
Cheapest price$1,466
Burbank to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time22h 00m
Cheapest price$2,385

Similar Santa Ana to New Zealand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Santa Ana to New Zealand route