Find cheap flights to Sao Paulo

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Cheapest flights to Sao Paulo airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Sao Paulo airports from your nearest city or airport
Auckland
Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Auckland TO Sao Paulo

Auckland (AKL) to Sao Paulo (SAO)

Typically, flights to Sao Paulo from Auckland are cheaper when flying from Auckland Intl to Sao Paulo, which has an average price of $1,672

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SAO PAULO FROM AUCKLANDJune24% cheaperFlying from Auckland to Sao Paulo costs on average just $1,266 in June
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SAO PAULO FROM AUCKLANDDecember49% more expensiveIt costs about $2,484 for flights to Sao Paulo from Auckland in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SAO PAULO FROM AUCKLANDDecember534% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Sao Paulo from Auckland in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Sao Paulo?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Sao Paulo?

    The cheapest month to fly to Sao Paulo from New Zealand is in June. Flight prices, which tend to average around $1,266, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Sao Paulo in June, then you should wait until July to fly from New Zealand, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $1,362.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Sao Paulo?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Sao Paulo is 60 days in advance, when prices tend to average $1,672.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Sao Paulo?

    On average, the least expensive day to fly to Sao Paulo from New Zealand is on a Tuesday. momondo users have found tickets for Tuesday departures for as low as $1,441. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Saturday because tickets tend to average around $1,888. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Sao Paulo.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Sao Paulo?

    The cheapest time of day to fly to Sao Paulo is in the afternoon when flights can be purchased for as low as $1,505. In the evening is when there is more demand to fly to Sao Paulo, so prices are often more expensive at around $2,336 per ticket.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Sao Paulo?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Sao Paulo is possible. If you are planning a flight to Sao Paulo, consider booking flights to Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Airport (20 km from Sao Paulo city centre) or Sao Paulo Viracopos Airport (79 km from Sao Paulo city centre).


Sao Paulo flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in New Zealand to Sao Paulo found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
AKL16:10Auckland Intl
36h 40m
2 stops
GRU04:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
4 Feb
GRU07:45Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
24h 00m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
AKL12:30Auckland Intl
43h 36m
3 stops
GRU08:06Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
4 Feb
GRU07:45Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
24h 00m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Nov
AKL11:30Auckland Intl
43h 36m
3 stops
GRU07:06Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
26 Feb
GRU22:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
33h 15m
2 stops
AKL08:05Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Nov
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
39h 05m
2 stops
GRU04:20Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
27 Feb
GRU17:15Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
38h 30m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
Qatar Airways
27 Nov
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
36h 40m
2 stops
GRU03:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
26 Feb
GRU15:05Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
41h 00m
2 stops
AKL08:05Auckland Intl
Qatar Airways
27 Nov
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
36h 40m
2 stops
GRU03:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
26 Feb
GRU15:05Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
41h 00m
2 stops
AKL08:05Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Sao Paulo

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Zealand to Sao Paulo, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
21 Mar
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
GRU06:00Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
LATAM Airlines
30 Jan
AKL13:10Auckland Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
GRU06:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
LATAM Airlines
19 Jan
AKL13:10Auckland Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
GRU08:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl

Airports near Sao Paulo

Below you will find all the airports in Sao Paulo along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Sao Paulo

Most frequently searched flights to Sao Paulo along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Queenstown to Sao Paulo Flights
Fastest flight time43h 30m
Cheapest price$2,222
Auckland to Sao Paulo Flights
Fastest flight time39h 05m
Cheapest price$2,584
Christchurch to Sao Paulo Flights
Fastest flight time43h 15m
Cheapest price$2,610
Wellington to Sao Paulo Flights
Fastest flight time63h 50m
Cheapest price$3,150

Start planning your trip to Sao Paulo


Flights to other cities in Brazil

Lost the lust for Sao Paulo? Check out some flights to other cities in Brazil