Cheap flights from Sao Paulo to Auckland from $924

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Sao Paulo to Auckland
(SAO to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sao Paulo to Auckland
Best price found$3,052The best return flight deal from Sao Paulo to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,052. The best one-way flight to Auckland from Sao Paulo in the past 72 hours is $924
Fastest flight time21h 00mThe fastest flight from Sao Paulo to Auckland takes 21h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Sao Paulo to Auckland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Airport - Auckland Intl Airport and Sao Paulo Congonhas Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
Airports in Auckland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sao Paulo to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sao Paulo to Auckland?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Sao Paulo is August. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Sao Paulo for Auckland?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Sao Paulo to Auckland?

in the afternoon

Sao Paulo to Auckland flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Auckland from Sao Paulo?

Qantas Airways

Air New Zealand, LATAM Airlines, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Sao Paulo to Auckland

What is the cheapest Sao Paulo to Auckland flight route?

Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl - Auckland Intl

Fly from Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl to Auckland Intl for the best Sao Paulo - Auckland flight prices

How far in advance should you book Sao Paulo to Auckland flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sao Paulo to Auckland is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Sao Paulo to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sao Paulo to Auckland by changing tabs
LATAM Airlines
2 May
GRU15:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
42h 20m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
30 May
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
GRU05:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
British Airways
5 Apr
GRU11:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
57h 50m
3 stops
AKL21:20Auckland Intl
4 May
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
61h 05m
3 stops
GRU17:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
Qatar Airways
4 May
GRU16:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
40h 50m
2 stops
AKL09:25Auckland Intl
2 Jun
AKL14:40Auckland Intl
36h 00m
2 stops
GRU02:40Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 May
GRU15:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
42h 20m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
30 May
AKL09:30Auckland Intl
47h 00m
2 stops
GRU08:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
LATAM Airlines
2 May
GRU14:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
30 May
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
GRU07:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
LATAM Airlines
1 May
GRU15:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
42h 20m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
31 May
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
42h 30m
2 stops
GRU08:40Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sao Paulo to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sao Paulo to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by LATAM Airlines and Qatar Airways
LATAM Airlines
2 May
GRU15:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
42h 20m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
Qatar Airways
29 Dec
GRU15:05Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
36h 55m
2 stops
AKL04:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Apr
GRU06:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
26h 50m
3 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from Sao Paulo to Auckland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Sao Paulo to Auckland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
LATAM Airlines
PriceFrom $1,102
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,170
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $1,611
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

British Airways flights from Sao Paulo to Auckland

Our best British Airways deals on Sao Paulo to Auckland flight tickets
British Airways
5 Apr
GRU11:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
57h 50m
3 stops
AKL21:20Auckland Intl
4 May
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
61h 05m
3 stops
GRU17:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
British Airways
9 May
GRU11:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
56h 05m
3 stops
AKL19:35Auckland Intl
16 May
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
61h 05m
3 stops
GRU17:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
British Airways
9 May
GRU11:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
54h 00m
3 stops
AKL17:30Auckland Intl
16 May
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
61h 05m
3 stops
GRU17:10Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl

Qatar Airways flights from Sao Paulo to Auckland

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Sao Paulo to Auckland flight tickets
Qatar Airways
4 May
GRU16:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
40h 50m
2 stops
AKL09:25Auckland Intl
2 Jun
AKL14:40Auckland Intl
36h 00m
2 stops
GRU02:40Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
Qatar Airways
4 Apr
GRU16:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
40h 50m
2 stops
AKL09:25Auckland Intl
30 Apr
AKL14:40Auckland Intl
36h 00m
2 stops
GRU02:40Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
Qatar Airways
7 May
GRU16:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
40h 50m
2 stops
AKL09:25Auckland Intl
2 Jun
AKL14:40Auckland Intl
36h 00m
2 stops
GRU02:40Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Sao Paulo to Auckland Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Sao Paulo to Auckland Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are LATAM Airlines, Air New Zealand, and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as LATAM Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Sao Paulo to Auckland Intl by plane?

    A flight from Sao Paulo to Auckland Intl will travel around 12012.0 km. Flights usually cover this in 17h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Sao Paulo to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sao Paulo to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time67h 15m
Cheapest price$3,736
Sao Paulo to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time63h 55m
Cheapest price$2,800
Sao Paulo to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time53h 35m
Cheapest price$2,461

Similar Sao Paulo to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Sao Paulo to Auckland route