Cheap flights from Seoul to Christchurch from $1,073

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Seoul to Christchurch
(SEL to CHC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seoul to Christchurch
Best price found$1,073The best one-way flight to Christchurch from Seoul in the past 72 hours is $1,073. The best return flight deal from Seoul to Christchurch found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,804.
Fastest flight time17h 45mThe fastest flight from Seoul to Christchurch takes 17h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Seoul to Christchurch. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Incheon Intl Airport - Christchurch Airport and Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport - Christchurch Airport.
Airports in Christchurch1 airportThere is 1 airport near Christchurch: Christchurch (CHC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seoul to Christchurch

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Seoul to Christchurch?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Christchurch from Seoul is March. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Seoul for Christchurch?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Christchurch from Seoul?

Air New Zealand

Air New Zealand is the most popular carrier operating from Seoul to Christchurch

What is the cheapest Seoul to Christchurch flight route?

Seoul Gimpo Intl - Christchurch

Fly from Seoul Gimpo Intl to Christchurch for the best Seoul - Christchurch flight prices

How far in advance should you book Seoul to Christchurch flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Seoul to Christchurch is approximately 0 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Seoul to Christchurch

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seoul to Christchurch by changing tabs
Air New Zealand
7 May
ICN18:50Incheon Intl
18h 50m
2 stops
CHC13:40Christchurch
4 Aug
CHC16:10Christchurch
25h 40m
2 stops
ICN17:50Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
ICN05:00Incheon Intl
23h 20m
2 stops
CHC04:20Christchurch
19 Mar
CHC06:45Christchurch
26h 05m
2 stops
ICN08:50Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
18 Jun
ICN12:45Incheon Intl
37h 45m
1 stop
CHC02:30Christchurch
25 Jun
CHC06:50Christchurch
23h 55m
1 stop
ICN06:45Incheon Intl
Air New Zealand
7 May
ICN18:50Incheon Intl
19h 20m
2 stops
CHC14:10Christchurch
5 Aug
CHC02:00Christchurch
15h 50m
1 stop
ICN17:50Incheon Intl
Air New Zealand
7 May
ICN18:50Incheon Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
CHC12:25Christchurch
4 Aug
CHC16:00Christchurch
25h 50m
1 stop
ICN17:50Incheon Intl
Air New Zealand
18 Jun
ICN18:50Incheon Intl
16h 35m
2 stops
CHC11:25Christchurch
25 Jun
CHC15:00Christchurch
53h 20m
2 stops
ICN20:20Incheon Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Seoul to Christchurch

If you're looking for one-way flights from Seoul to Christchurch, view some of our deals below provided by Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
21 Apr
ICN12:45Incheon Intl
35h 40m
2 stops
CHC00:25Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
21 Apr
GMP08:05Seoul Gimpo Intl
23h 55m
2 stops
CHC08:00Christchurch
Singapore Airlines
1 Feb
ICN11:35Incheon Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
CHC05:20Christchurch

Search last-minute flights to Christchurch from Seoul

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Seoul to Christchurch
Singapore Airlines
1 Feb
ICN11:35Incheon Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
CHC05:20Christchurch
8 Feb
CHC07:00Christchurch
24h 50m
1 stop
ICN07:50Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
1 Feb
ICN11:35Incheon Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
CHC05:20Christchurch
8 Feb
CHC14:00Christchurch
48h 30m
2 stops
ICN14:30Incheon Intl

Best airlines flying from Seoul to Christchurch

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Seoul to Christchurch with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $1,232
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Air New Zealand flights from Seoul to Christchurch

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Seoul to Christchurch flight tickets
Air New Zealand
7 May
ICN18:50Incheon Intl
18h 50m
2 stops
CHC13:40Christchurch
4 Aug
CHC16:10Christchurch
25h 40m
2 stops
ICN17:50Incheon Intl
Air New Zealand
7 May
ICN18:50Incheon Intl
19h 20m
2 stops
CHC14:10Christchurch
5 Aug
CHC02:00Christchurch
15h 50m
1 stop
ICN17:50Incheon Intl
Air New Zealand
7 May
ICN18:50Incheon Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
CHC12:25Christchurch
4 Aug
CHC16:00Christchurch
25h 50m
1 stop
ICN17:50Incheon Intl

Singapore Airlines flights from Seoul to Christchurch

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Seoul to Christchurch flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
18 Jun
ICN12:45Incheon Intl
37h 45m
1 stop
CHC02:30Christchurch
25 Jun
CHC06:50Christchurch
23h 55m
1 stop
ICN06:45Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
18 Jun
ICN12:45Incheon Intl
37h 45m
1 stop
CHC02:30Christchurch
25 Jun
CHC06:50Christchurch
31h 45m
1 stop
ICN14:35Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
18 Jun
ICN12:45Incheon Intl
37h 45m
1 stop
CHC02:30Christchurch
25 Jun
CHC06:50Christchurch
23h 55m
1 stop
ICN06:45Incheon Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Seoul to Christchurch offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Seoul to Christchurch are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air New Zealand, China Southern, and Singapore Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air New Zealand that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Seoul to Christchurch by plane?

    Christchurch is 10115.0 km away from Seoul. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 16h 20m.


Alternative routes for Seoul to Christchurch

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seoul to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time23h 15m
Cheapest price$1,120
Jeju City to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time27h 55m
Cheapest price$2,290
Busan to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time30h 10m
Cheapest price$2,920
Seoul to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time32h 45m
Cheapest price$969
Seoul to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time28h 30m
Cheapest price$852
Seoul to Tauranga Flights
Fastest flight time22h 55m
Cheapest price$1,562

Similar Seoul to Christchurch flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Seoul to Christchurch route