Cheap flights from Seoul to Wellington from $799

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Flight information for Seoul to Wellington
(SEL to WLG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seoul to Wellington

Best price found

$799

Fastest flight time

14h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Wellington

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Wellington from Seoul in the past 72 hours is $799. The best return flight deal from Seoul to Wellington found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,520.
The fastest flight from Seoul to Wellington takes 14h 20m
There are no direct flights from Seoul to Wellington. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Incheon Intl Airport - Wellington Airport and Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport - Wellington Airport.
There is 1 airport near Wellington: Wellington (WLG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seoul to Wellington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Seoul to Wellington flight route?

Incheon Intl - Wellington

Fly from Incheon Intl to Wellington for the best Seoul - Wellington flight prices

When travelling from Seoul to Wellington, the most popular airport to fly into is Wellington Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Wellington Airport from Seoul are departing from Incheon Intl Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Incheon Intl Airport, Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport is a great option and is located in Seoul. The least expensive flight option from Seoul to Wellington will typically be ICN — WLG during the month of August with an average price of $964 RT.

Incheon Intl Airport (ICN) to Wellington Airport (WLG)$964
Search Flight Deals
Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport (GMP) to Wellington Airport (WLG)$3,245
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Seoul to Wellington

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seoul to Wellington by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
ICN10:20Incheon Intl
43h 35m
2 stops
WLG05:55Wellington
14 Nov
WLG01:20Wellington
29h 50m
2 stops
ICN07:10Incheon Intl
Qantas Airways
5 Feb
ICN14:50Incheon Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
WLG05:55Wellington
11 Feb
WLG01:20Wellington
16h 00m
1 stop
ICN17:20Incheon Intl
Air New Zealand
3 Nov
ICN17:45Incheon Intl
17h 00m
2 stops
WLG10:45Wellington
7 Jul
WLG15:15Wellington
27h 40m
2 stops
ICN18:55Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
ICN11:10Incheon Intl
51h 45m
2 stops
WLG14:55Wellington
14 Nov
WLG09:45Wellington
43h 25m
2 stops
ICN05:10Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
ICN11:20Incheon Intl
43h 35m
2 stops
WLG06:55Wellington
9 Nov
WLG07:45Wellington
35h 10m
1 stop
ICN18:55Incheon Intl
Air New Zealand
13 Sep
ICN05:30Incheon Intl
22h 40m
2 stops
WLG04:10Wellington
17 Sep
WLG11:35Wellington
30h 20m
2 stops
ICN17:55Incheon Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Seoul to Wellington

If you're looking for one-way flights from Seoul to Wellington, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand, Qantas Airways and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
ICN10:45Incheon Intl
37h 15m
3 stops
WLG00:00Wellington
Singapore Airlines
3 Nov
ICN12:35Incheon Intl
42h 05m
2 stops
WLG06:40Wellington
Air New Zealand
3 Nov
ICN17:45Incheon Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
WLG09:35Wellington

Search last-minute flights to Wellington from Seoul

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Seoul to Wellington
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
ICN04:10Incheon Intl
36h 30m
2 stops
WLG16:40Wellington
22 Aug
WLG02:30Wellington
40h 05m
2 stops
ICN18:35Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
18 Aug
ICN05:15Incheon Intl
24h 50m
2 stops
WLG06:05Wellington
24 Aug
WLG04:35Wellington
26h 10m
2 stops
ICN06:45Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
ICN06:35Incheon Intl
31h 00m
3 stops
WLG13:35Wellington
1 Sep
WLG08:25Wellington
45h 15m
3 stops
ICN05:40Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
ICN15:30Incheon Intl
49h 10m
2 stops
WLG16:40Wellington
20 Aug
WLG02:45Wellington
15h 15m
1 stop
ICN18:00Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
ICN07:40Incheon Intl
33h 10m
2 stops
WLG16:50Wellington
24 Aug
WLG11:45Wellington
30h 15m
1 stop
ICN18:00Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
16 Aug
ICN05:15Incheon Intl
26h 55m
2 stops
WLG08:10Wellington
20 Aug
WLG07:45Wellington
47h 00m
2 stops
ICN06:45Incheon Intl

Air New Zealand flights from Seoul to Wellington

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Seoul to Wellington flight tickets
Air New Zealand
3 Nov
ICN17:45Incheon Intl
17h 00m
2 stops
WLG10:45Wellington
7 Jul
WLG15:15Wellington
27h 40m
2 stops
ICN18:55Incheon Intl
Air New Zealand
13 Sep
ICN05:30Incheon Intl
22h 40m
2 stops
WLG04:10Wellington
17 Sep
WLG11:35Wellington
30h 20m
2 stops
ICN17:55Incheon Intl
Air New Zealand
13 Sep
ICN05:30Incheon Intl
22h 40m
2 stops
WLG04:10Wellington
17 Sep
WLG14:45Wellington
27h 10m
1 stop
ICN17:55Incheon Intl

Singapore Airlines flights from Seoul to Wellington

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Seoul to Wellington flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
18 Aug
ICN05:15Incheon Intl
24h 50m
2 stops
WLG06:05Wellington
24 Aug
WLG04:35Wellington
26h 10m
2 stops
ICN06:45Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
16 Aug
ICN05:15Incheon Intl
26h 55m
2 stops
WLG08:10Wellington
20 Aug
WLG07:45Wellington
47h 00m
2 stops
ICN06:45Incheon Intl

  • How far is Seoul to Wellington by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Seoul to Wellington is 10012.6 km. 14h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Seoul to Wellington

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seoul to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest price$1,194
Seoul to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time15h 55m
Cheapest price$1,314
Jeju City to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time35h 45m
Cheapest price$1,800
Busan to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time27h 55m
Cheapest price$2,121
Seoul to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price$1,641
Seoul to Tauranga Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest price$1,988

Similar Seoul to Wellington flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Seoul to Wellington route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Seoul to Wellington . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Wellington from Seoul with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Wellington from Seoul.

Price alerts on flights to Wellington from Seoul are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.