Find cheap flights to Singapore

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 27/7
Tue 3/8

Cheapest flights to Singapore airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Singapore airports from your nearest city or airport
Auckland
Singapore

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Auckland TO Singapore

Auckland (AKL) to Singapore (SIN)

Typically, flights to Singapore from Auckland are cheaper when flying from Auckland Intl to Singapore Changi, which has an average price of $1,013

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SINGAPORE FROM AUCKLANDMay19% cheaperFlying from Auckland to Singapore costs on average just $823 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SINGAPORE FROM AUCKLANDDecember34% more expensiveIt costs about $1,355 for flights to Singapore from Auckland in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SINGAPORE FROM AUCKLANDDecember656% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Singapore from Auckland in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Singapore?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Singapore?

    If you aren’t able to travel during the month of May, then book flights to Singapore from New Zealand during March instead. Flights to Singapore in March, while not as cheap as those in May, still average around $873.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Singapore?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Singapore is 60 days in advance, when prices tend to average $1,013.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Singapore?

    The cheapest day to depart from New Zealand to Singapore is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as $1,062. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Sunday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Singapore on Sunday is $1,164.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Singapore?

    Flying to Singapore from New Zealand in the evening is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as $1,013 when looking at flights departing in the evening. In the afternoon is when there is more demand to fly to Singapore, so prices are often more expensive at around $1,230 per ticket.

  • What is there to do in Singapore when it’s raining?

    Users planning a flight to Singapore during the months of January, February, or March should anticipate rain. There are still things to do in Singapore even when it's raining, though. For those looking to get out of the rain and do a little shopping, check out Sentosa. Popular options when the weather doesn’t cooperate are indoor, family-friendly attractions like aquariums. Singapore has Sentosa nearby for tourists looking for something to do while avoiding the poor weather.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Singapore?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Singapore is possible. If you are planning a flight to Singapore, consider booking flights to Singapore Changi Airport (17 km from Singapore city centre).


Singapore flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in New Zealand to Singapore found recently by users on momondo
Singapore Airlines
20 Aug
CHC06:15Christchurch
23h 15m
1 stop
SIN05:30Singapore Changi
27 Aug
SIN15:45Singapore Changi
14h 40m
1 stop
CHC06:25Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
29 Jul
AKL16:40Auckland Intl
31h 55m
2 stops
SIN00:35Singapore Changi
5 Aug
SIN15:30Singapore Changi
29h 30m
2 stops
AKL21:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 Jul
AKL04:55Auckland Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
SIN00:35Singapore Changi
5 Aug
SIN15:30Singapore Changi
29h 30m
2 stops
AKL21:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
AKL11:55Auckland Intl
36h 40m
2 stops
SIN00:35Singapore Changi
17 Aug
SIN14:45Singapore Changi
30h 15m
3 stops
AKL21:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Aug
CHC02:05Christchurch
22h 30m
1 stop
SIN00:35Singapore Changi
19 Aug
SIN15:30Singapore Changi
24h 20m
2 stops
CHC15:50Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
46h 35m
3 stops
SIN00:35Singapore Changi
17 Aug
SIN14:45Singapore Changi
30h 15m
3 stops
AKL21:00Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Singapore

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Zealand to Singapore, view some of our deals below provided by Fiji Airways
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug
AKL16:25Auckland Intl
32h 10m
1 stop
SIN00:35Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
CHC17:05Christchurch
31h 30m
1 stop
SIN00:35Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines
3 Aug
AKL11:55Auckland Intl
36h 40m
2 stops
SIN00:35Singapore Changi

Which airlines fly to Singapore?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Singapore

Popular routes to Singapore

Most frequently searched flights to Singapore along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Christchurch to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time23h 15m
Cheapest price$1,874
Auckland to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price$1,887
Blenheim to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price$2,077
Wellington to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price$3,223

Start planning your trip to Singapore