Cheap flights from Singapore to Christchurch from $868

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Flight information for Singapore to Christchurch
(SIN to CHC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Singapore to Christchurch
Best price found$868The best one-way flight to Christchurch from Singapore in the past 72 hours is $868. The best return flight deal from Singapore to Christchurch found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,697.
Fastest flight time9h 40mThe fastest flight from Singapore to Christchurch takes 9h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Singapore to Christchurch. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Singapore Changi Airport - Christchurch Airport.
Airports in Christchurch1 airportThere is 1 airport near Christchurch: Christchurch (CHC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Singapore to Christchurch

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Singapore to Christchurch?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Christchurch from Singapore is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Singapore for Christchurch?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Singapore to Christchurch?

in the evening

Singapore to Christchurch flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Christchurch from Singapore?

Qantas Airways

Air New Zealand, Qantas Airways, and Singapore Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Singapore to Christchurch

What is the cheapest Singapore to Christchurch flight route?

Singapore Changi - Christchurch

Fly from Singapore Changi to Christchurch for the best Singapore - Christchurch flight prices

How far in advance should you book Singapore to Christchurch flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Singapore to Christchurch is approximately 49 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Singapore to Christchurch

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Singapore to Christchurch by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
1 May
SIN16:15Singapore Changi
12h 25m
1 stop
CHC04:40Christchurch
17 May
CHC02:00Christchurch
14h 50m
1 stop
SIN16:50Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines
9 May
SIN15:25Singapore Changi
25h 05m
1 stop
CHC16:30Christchurch
18 May
CHC16:10Christchurch
28h 55m
2 stops
SIN21:05Singapore Changi
Air New Zealand
1 May
SIN04:50Singapore Changi
22h 20m
2 stops
CHC03:10Christchurch
17 May
CHC16:35Christchurch
14h 05m
1 stop
SIN06:40Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines
9 May
SIN15:50Singapore Changi
9h 40m
CHC01:30Christchurch
18 May
CHC07:00Christchurch
14h 00m
1 stop
SIN21:00Singapore Changi
Qantas Airways
1 May
SIN17:10Singapore Changi
13h 50m
1 stop
CHC07:00Christchurch
17 May
CHC02:00Christchurch
14h 50m
1 stop
SIN16:50Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines
9 May
SIN15:25Singapore Changi
25h 05m
1 stop
CHC16:30Christchurch
18 May
CHC15:05Christchurch
30h 00m
2 stops
SIN21:05Singapore Changi

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Singapore to Christchurch

If you're looking for one-way flights from Singapore to Christchurch, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
20 Feb
SIN04:45Singapore Changi
31h 00m
2 stops
CHC11:45Christchurch
Singapore Airlines
20 Feb
SIN17:50Singapore Changi
13h 35m
1 stop
CHC07:25Christchurch
Air New Zealand
20 Feb
SIN18:30Singapore Changi
9h 50m
CHC04:20Christchurch

Best airlines flying from Singapore to Christchurch

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Singapore to Christchurch with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $682
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $858
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $893
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Qantas Airways flights from Singapore to Christchurch

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Singapore to Christchurch flight tickets
Qantas Airways
1 May
SIN16:15Singapore Changi
12h 25m
1 stop
CHC04:40Christchurch
17 May
CHC02:00Christchurch
14h 50m
1 stop
SIN16:50Singapore Changi
Qantas Airways
1 May
SIN17:10Singapore Changi
13h 50m
1 stop
CHC07:00Christchurch
17 May
CHC02:00Christchurch
14h 50m
1 stop
SIN16:50Singapore Changi
Qantas Airways
1 May
SIN17:10Singapore Changi
13h 50m
1 stop
CHC07:00Christchurch
17 May
CHC02:00Christchurch
14h 50m
1 stop
SIN16:50Singapore Changi

Singapore Airlines flights from Singapore to Christchurch

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Singapore to Christchurch flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
9 May
SIN15:50Singapore Changi
9h 40m
CHC01:30Christchurch
18 May
CHC07:00Christchurch
14h 00m
1 stop
SIN21:00Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines
9 May
SIN15:50Singapore Changi
9h 40m
CHC01:30Christchurch
18 May
CHC06:50Christchurch
10h 50m
SIN17:40Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines
9 May
SIN15:50Singapore Changi
9h 40m
CHC01:30Christchurch
18 May
CHC06:50Christchurch
10h 50m
SIN17:40Singapore Changi

  • Are airlines flying from Singapore Changi to Christchurch offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Singapore Changi to Christchurch, such as Air New Zealand, Qantas Airways, and Singapore Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Singapore Changi to Christchurch by plane?

    A flight from Singapore Changi to Christchurch will travel around 8414.4 km. Flights usually cover this in 9h 40m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Singapore to Christchurch

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Singapore to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time9h 55m
Cheapest price$710
Singapore to Invercargill Flights
Fastest flight time29h 20m
Cheapest price$4,218
Singapore to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price$1,136
Singapore to Dunedin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price$4,115
Singapore to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time22h 40m
Cheapest price$1,047

Similar Singapore to Christchurch flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Singapore to Christchurch route