Cheap flights from South Korea to Auckland from $666

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for South Korea to Auckland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Korea to Auckland
Best price found$1,801The best return flight deal from South Korea to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,801. The best one-way flight to Auckland from South Korea in the past 72 hours is $666
Fastest flight time11h 10mThe fastest flight from South Korea to Auckland takes 11h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from South Korea to Auckland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Incheon Intl Airport - Auckland Intl Airport, Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport - Auckland Intl Airport and Jeju City Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
Airports in Auckland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Korea to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Auckland from South Korea?

China Eastern

Air New Zealand, China Airlines, and China Eastern are the most popular carriers operating from South Korea to Auckland

What is the cheapest South Korea to Auckland flight route?

Seoul Gimpo Intl - Auckland Intl

Fly from Seoul Gimpo Intl to Auckland Intl for the best South Korea - Auckland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from South Korea to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Korea to Auckland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Apr
GMP03:55Seoul Gimpo Intl
29h 25m
2 stops
AKL09:20Auckland Intl
30 May
AKL12:10Auckland Intl
21h 35m
2 stops
GMP09:45Seoul Gimpo Intl
Singapore Airlines
15 May
ICN05:00Incheon Intl
34h 45m
1 stop
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
20 May
AKL20:05Auckland Intl
34h 40m
1 stop
ICN06:45Incheon Intl
Air New Zealand
18 May
ICN15:45Incheon Intl
34h 35m
1 stop
AKL02:20Auckland Intl
31 May
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
17h 10m
1 stop
ICN22:55Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
9 Apr
GMP08:05Seoul Gimpo Intl
25h 15m
2 stops
AKL09:20Auckland Intl
16 Apr
AKL12:10Auckland Intl
21h 35m
2 stops
GMP09:45Seoul Gimpo Intl
Singapore Airlines
29 Apr
ICN05:00Incheon Intl
34h 45m
1 stop
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
7 May
AKL20:05Auckland Intl
18h 30m
1 stop
ICN14:35Incheon Intl
Air New Zealand
9 Apr
ICN08:00Incheon Intl
18h 20m
1 stop
AKL02:20Auckland Intl
16 Apr
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
17h 10m
1 stop
ICN22:55Incheon Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from South Korea to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Korea to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
4 Apr
ICN08:55Incheon Intl
37h 05m
3 stops
AKL22:00Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
9 Apr
ICN12:45Incheon Intl
27h 00m
1 stop
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
9 May
ICN15:45Incheon Intl
34h 35m
1 stop
AKL02:20Auckland Intl

Search last-minute flights to Auckland from South Korea

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from South Korea to Auckland
Singapore Airlines
15 Dec
ICN05:30Incheon Intl
23h 15m
1 stop
AKL04:45Auckland Intl
3 Feb
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
ICN07:50Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
ICN04:00Incheon Intl
26h 45m
2 stops
AKL06:45Auckland Intl
13 Dec
AKL12:05Auckland Intl
50h 50m
2 stops
ICN14:55Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
10 Dec
ICN05:30Incheon Intl
23h 15m
1 stop
AKL04:45Auckland Intl
18 Feb
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
28h 00m
1 stop
ICN14:30Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
ICN05:30Incheon Intl
23h 15m
1 stop
AKL04:45Auckland Intl
3 Feb
AKL04:30Auckland Intl
27h 20m
2 stops
ICN07:50Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
10 Dec
ICN05:30Incheon Intl
23h 15m
1 stop
AKL04:45Auckland Intl
14 Dec
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
ICN07:50Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
ICN04:00Incheon Intl
26h 45m
2 stops
AKL06:45Auckland Intl
18 Feb
AKL08:15Auckland Intl
47h 35m
2 stops
ICN07:50Incheon Intl

Best airlines flying from South Korea to Auckland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Korea to Auckland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China Eastern
PriceFrom $677
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $1,029
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
China Airlines
PriceFrom $1,071
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Korean Air
PriceFrom $1,213
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8

  • Are airlines flying from South Korea to Auckland Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from South Korea to Auckland Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Korean Air, Air New Zealand, and China Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Korean Air that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for South Korea to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seoul to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time17h 20m
Cheapest price$845
Seoul to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time30h 45m
Cheapest price$1,521
Seoul to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price$2,448
Jeju City to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time27h 55m
Cheapest price$2,278
Busan to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time37h 05m
Cheapest price$3,081
Seoul to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time38h 00m
Cheapest price$1,721
Seoul to Tauranga Flights
Fastest flight time22h 55m
Cheapest price$1,554

Similar South Korea to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your South Korea to Auckland route