Flights South Pacific

Cheap flights to South Pacific

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Auckland (AKL)
Mon 19/4
Mon 26/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight prices to countries in South Pacific

Interested in flights to South Pacific? Find the countries in South Pacific that you can fly to for the biggest savings.
Price
$202 - $2,197
CHEAPEST COUNTRY
New Zealand
84% cheaper

Users typically spent $1,082 less on flights to New Zealand

MOST EXPENSIVE COUNTRY
French Polynesia
71% more expensive

Users typically spent $913 more on trips to French Polynesia

MOST POPULAR COUNTRY TO FLY TO
New Zealand
581% more popular

As a popular travel destination, more of our users plan to visit New Zealand than any other country in South Pacific


Cheapest flights to cities in South Pacific

Select a country below and find which cities make for the cheapest flights to South Pacific

Popular cities and sights in South Pacific

Take a trip to visit these popular cities and see some of the most iconic and historic sights in South Pacific
Auckland

Auckland Art Gallery Toi o Tāmaki
Old Government House
Stardome Observatory & Planetarium
Sky Tower
Kelly Tarlton's Sea Life Aquarium
Sydney
New South Wales

Sydney Opera House
Sea Life Sydney Aquarium
Sydney Tower
Chinese Garden of Friendship
Manly Beach
Melbourne
Victoria

St. Kilda Beach
Crown Casino
Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre
Federation Square
Eureka Tower
Christchurch

New Brighton Beach
Cave Rock
Mona Vale
Sumner Beach
Taylor's Mistake Beach
Wellington

New Zealand Cricket Museum
Embassy Theatre
Museum of New Zealand Te Papa Tongarewa
Mount Victoria Lookout
Old Saint Paul’s
Brisbane
Queensland

Roma Street Parkland
Suncorp Stadium
Brisbane Forest Park
Treasury Casino
Sir Leo Hielscher Bridges
Queenstown

Kiwi and Birdlife Park
The Remarkables Ski Area
Skippers Canyon
Queenstown Gardens
Queenstown Event Centre
Nadi

Sri Siva Subramaniya Temple
Sabeto Hot Springs and Mud Pool
Garden of the Sleeping Giant
Wailoaloa Beach
Coolangatta
Queensland

Kirra Beach
Snapper Rocks
Greenmount Beach
Showcase on the Beach
Coolangatta Beach
Perth
Western Australia

Swan Bells
Perth Mint
WACA Museum
Gloucester Park Raceway
Scitech
Rarotonga

Muri Beach
Puaikura Beach
Para O Tane Palace
Cook Island Christian Church
National Museum of the Cook Islands
Dunedin

Tomahak Beach
Regent Theatre
Baldwin Street
Holy Trinity Church
Larnach Castle
Apia

Baha'i House of Worship
Papaseea Sliding Rocks
Piula Cave Pool
Apia Park
Robert Louis Stevenson Museum
Nelson

Nelson Provincial Museum
Founders Park
Hoglund Art Glass
Trafalgar Park
World of Wearable Art and Collectable Cars
Cairns
Queensland

Cairns Regional Gallery
Cairns Historical Society Museum
Cazaly's Stadium
Reef Hotel Casino
Esplanade Lagoon
Adelaide
South Australia

Glenelg Beach
National Wine Centre of Australia
St Peter's Cathedral
Victoria Square
Adelaide Oval
Port Vila

National Museum
Evergreen Cascades Waterfall
Nuku‘alofa
Tongatapu

Flea Market
Royal Tombs
Royal Palace of Tonga
Napier

Nelson Park
Centennial Gardens
Napier Prison
National Tobacco Company Building
Pania of the Reef
Palmerston North

The Square
Foxton Beach
Te Manawa
New Zealand Rugby Museum
Arena Manawatu
Papeete
Windward Islands

Marché de Papeete
Musée de la Perle Robert WAN
Cathédrale Notre-Dame de Papeete
Parc Bougainville
Place Jacques Chirac

South Pacific flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in New Zealand to South Pacific found recently by users on momondo
Jetstar
2 Jul
17:15Wellington
1h 00m
18:15Auckland Intl
3 Jul
02:55Auckland Intl
1h 05m
04:00Wellington
Jetstar
30 Apr
02:00Auckland Intl
1h 05m
03:05Wellington
3 May
17:15Wellington
1h 00m
18:15Auckland Intl
Jetstar
7 May
02:00Auckland Intl
1h 05m
03:05Wellington
10 May
17:15Wellington
1h 00m
18:15Auckland Intl
Jetstar
24 Jun
12:00Auckland Intl
1h 05m
13:05Wellington
26 Jun
16:00Wellington
1h 05m
17:05Auckland Intl
Jetstar
5 Jun
10:45Auckland Intl
1h 05m
11:50Wellington
6 Jun
05:55Wellington
1h 05m
07:00Auckland Intl
Jetstar
15 Jul
15:30Auckland Intl
1h 05m
16:35Wellington
20 Jul
08:10Wellington
1h 05m
09:15Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to South Pacific

If you're looking for one-way flights to South Pacific, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar
Jetstar
2 Jul
17:15Wellington
1h 00m
18:15Auckland Intl
Jetstar
2 Jul
17:15Wellington
1h 00m
18:15Auckland Intl
Jetstar
29 Apr
04:40Wellington
1h 05m
05:45Auckland Intl

Useful information for finding South Pacific flight deals

Learn about all of the flight booking features offered by momondo for free.

How do I get Price Alerts for flights to South Pacific?

Search flight deals to South Pacific. While viewing offers, you’ll have the option to create a Price Alert.

How can I save money on flights to South Pacific with momondo?

Plan your trips smart with the “Price Forecast” feature, which uses flight data to help you pick the best days to fly for the lowest fares. Our “Price Calendar” helps you get the most for your money by showing you when it’s most advantageous to fly. Curate your own travel experiences for less with “Explore”. Expert travel hacks to fuel your next adventure are a click away with “Discover” by momondo. Set up our “Price Alerts” to track fare changes and book when prices are at their lowest point.

How does momondo find its flight prices?

We compare prices from 700+ competitors to help you find the price that works best for you. momondo operates in over 30 international markets, bringing you access to a wide range of fares and deals. Search for your travel using momondo for a diverse range of options from airlines and OTAs.


Popular routes to South Pacific from New Zealand

Most frequently searched flights to South Pacific along with the cheapest prices and shortest flight duration
Christchurch to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 45m
Cheapest price
$75
Auckland to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
$84
Wellington to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 50m
Cheapest price
$84
Nelson to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 30m
Cheapest price
$97
Palmerston North to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
$117
Blenheim to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 30m
Cheapest price
$142
Gisborne to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
$142
Hamilton to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
Cheapest price
$163
Queenstown to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
Cheapest price
$163
Tauranga to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
$166
Napier to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
$166
Rotorua to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
Cheapest price
$184
Dunedin to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
Cheapest price
$191
New Plymouth to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
$220
Invercargill to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
Cheapest price
$236
View more

Flights South Pacific
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First