Cheap flights from South Pacific to Christchurch from $26

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 3/2
Thu 10/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for South Pacific to Christchurch

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Pacific to Christchurch
Fastest flight time1h 25mThe fastest flight from South Pacific to Christchurch takes 1h 25m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and SunDirect flights go from South Pacific to Christchurch on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: EVA Air and Alaska Airlines.
Airports in Christchurch1 airportThere is 1 airport near Christchurch: Christchurch (CHC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Pacific to Christchurch

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Christchurch from South Pacific?

Jetstar

Air New Zealand, Emirates, and Jetstar are the most popular carriers operating from South Pacific to Christchurch

What is the cheapest South Pacific to Christchurch flight route?

Wellington - Christchurch

Fly from Wellington to Christchurch for the best South Pacific - Christchurch flight prices


Easily compare return flights from South Pacific to Christchurch

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Pacific to Christchurch by changing tabs
Jetstar
4 Mar
WLG03:20Wellington
0h 50m
CHC04:10Christchurch
6 Mar
CHC01:50Christchurch
0h 50m
WLG02:40Wellington
Jetstar
4 Mar
AKL01:25Auckland Intl
1h 25m
CHC02:50Christchurch
6 Mar
CHC01:20Christchurch
1h 20m
AKL02:40Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
9 Mar
NSN14:00Nelson
0h 55m
CHC14:55Christchurch
19 Mar
CHC12:10Christchurch
0h 55m
NSN13:05Nelson
Jetstar
4 Mar
WLG03:20Wellington
0h 50m
CHC04:10Christchurch
6 Mar
CHC01:50Christchurch
0h 50m
WLG02:40Wellington
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
WLG07:05Wellington
0h 50m
CHC07:55Christchurch
14 Feb
CHC07:05Christchurch
1h 00m
WLG08:05Wellington
Jetstar
4 Mar
AKL13:50Auckland Intl
1h 25m
CHC15:15Christchurch
6 Mar
CHC01:20Christchurch
1h 20m
AKL02:40Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from South Pacific to Christchurch

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Pacific to Christchurch, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar
Jetstar
3 May
WLG04:20Wellington
0h 50m
CHC05:10Christchurch
Jetstar
23 Mar
AKL02:25Auckland Intl
1h 25m
CHC03:50Christchurch
Jetstar
2 May
WLG04:20Wellington
0h 50m
CHC05:10Christchurch

Search last-minute flights to Christchurch from South Pacific

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from South Pacific to Christchurch
Jetstar
5 Feb
AKL11:05Auckland Intl
1h 25m
CHC12:30Christchurch
7 Feb
CHC01:30Christchurch
1h 20m
AKL02:50Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
WLG13:05Wellington
0h 50m
CHC13:55Christchurch
9 Feb
CHC11:40Christchurch
0h 50m
WLG12:30Wellington
Air New Zealand
6 Feb
PMR05:00Palmerston North
1h 20m
CHC06:20Christchurch
9 Feb
CHC13:40Christchurch
1h 15m
PMR14:55Palmerston North
Jetstar
2 Feb
AKL15:20Auckland Intl
1h 25m
CHC16:45Christchurch
5 Feb
CHC09:05Christchurch
1h 20m
AKL10:25Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
AKL12:00Auckland Intl
1h 25m
CHC13:25Christchurch
7 Feb
CHC01:30Christchurch
1h 20m
AKL02:50Auckland Intl
Jetstar
4 Feb
AKL01:25Auckland Intl
1h 25m
CHC02:50Christchurch
11 Feb
CHC15:55Christchurch
1h 20m
AKL17:15Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from South Pacific to Christchurch

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Pacific to Christchurch with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $100
Free cancellation
Rating
6.0
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $103
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $271
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $272
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Emirates
PriceFrom $405
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Jetstar flights from South Pacific to Christchurch

Our best Jetstar deals on South Pacific to Christchurch flight tickets
Jetstar
4 Mar
WLG03:20Wellington
0h 50m
CHC04:10Christchurch
6 Mar
CHC01:50Christchurch
0h 50m
WLG02:40Wellington
Jetstar
4 Mar
WLG03:20Wellington
0h 50m
CHC04:10Christchurch
6 Mar
CHC01:50Christchurch
0h 50m
WLG02:40Wellington
Jetstar
4 Mar
AKL13:50Auckland Intl
1h 25m
CHC15:15Christchurch
6 Mar
CHC01:20Christchurch
1h 20m
AKL02:40Auckland Intl

Air New Zealand flights from South Pacific to Christchurch

Our best Air New Zealand deals on South Pacific to Christchurch flight tickets
Air New Zealand
9 Mar
NSN14:00Nelson
0h 55m
CHC14:55Christchurch
19 Mar
CHC12:10Christchurch
0h 55m
NSN13:05Nelson
Air New Zealand
9 Mar
NSN06:50Nelson
6h 15m
1 stop
CHC13:05Christchurch
19 Mar
CHC12:10Christchurch
0h 55m
NSN13:05Nelson
Air New Zealand
7 Mar
NSN14:00Nelson
0h 55m
CHC14:55Christchurch
19 Mar
CHC15:00Christchurch
0h 55m
NSN15:55Nelson

  • Are airlines flying from South Pacific to Christchurch offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from South Pacific to Christchurch, such as Jetstar, Air New Zealand, and Emirates may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for South Pacific to Christchurch

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$46
Auckland to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price$110
Melbourne to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$253
Sydney to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price$291
Brisbane to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price$419
Rotorua to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price$239
Wellington to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$46
Auckland to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$46
Christchurch to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$204
Melbourne to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price$390
Auckland to Rotorua Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price$157
Sydney to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$311

Similar South Pacific to Christchurch flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your South Pacific to Christchurch route