Cheap flights from South Pacific to Tauranga from $94

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for South Pacific to Tauranga

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Pacific to Tauranga

Fastest flight time

0h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Tauranga

1 airport
The fastest flight from South Pacific to Tauranga takes 0h 40m
There are no direct flights from South Pacific to Tauranga. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Nelson Airport - Tauranga Airport, Wellington Airport - Tauranga Airport and Auckland Intl Airport - Tauranga Airport.
There is 1 airport near Tauranga: Tauranga (TRG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Pacific to Tauranga

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Tauranga from South Pacific?

Air New Zealand

Air New Zealand is the most popular carrier operating from South Pacific to Tauranga

What is the cheapest South Pacific to Tauranga flight route?

Auckland Intl - Tauranga

Fly from Auckland Intl to Tauranga for the best South Pacific - Tauranga flight prices


Easily compare return flights from South Pacific to Tauranga

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Pacific to Tauranga by changing tabs
Air New Zealand
10 Dec
AKL01:35Auckland Intl
0h 40m
TRG02:15Tauranga
29 Dec
TRG13:20Tauranga
0h 40m
AKL14:00Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
23 Sep
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
0h 40m
TRG03:15Tauranga
25 Sep
TRG05:25Tauranga
0h 40m
AKL06:05Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
23 Aug
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
0h 40m
TRG03:15Tauranga
26 Aug
TRG14:20Tauranga
0h 40m
AKL15:00Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
25 Aug
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
0h 40m
TRG03:15Tauranga
28 Aug
TRG12:40Tauranga
0h 40m
AKL13:20Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
26 Sep
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
0h 40m
TRG03:15Tauranga
28 Sep
TRG07:10Tauranga
0h 40m
AKL07:50Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
24 Aug
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
0h 40m
TRG03:15Tauranga
27 Aug
TRG10:55Tauranga
0h 40m
AKL11:35Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from South Pacific to Tauranga

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Pacific to Tauranga, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
26 Aug
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
0h 40m
TRG03:15Tauranga
Air New Zealand
2 Sep
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
0h 40m
TRG03:15Tauranga
Air New Zealand
22 Aug
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
0h 40m
TRG03:15Tauranga

Search last-minute flights to Tauranga from South Pacific

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from South Pacific to Tauranga
Air New Zealand
16 Aug
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
0h 40m
TRG03:15Tauranga
18 Aug
TRG13:30Tauranga
0h 40m
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
19 Aug
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
0h 40m
TRG03:15Tauranga
21 Aug
TRG02:45Tauranga
0h 40m
AKL03:25Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
16 Aug
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
0h 40m
TRG03:15Tauranga
18 Aug
TRG09:40Tauranga
19h 40m
1 stop
AKL05:20Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
19 Aug
AKL04:15Auckland Intl
0h 40m
TRG04:55Tauranga
21 Aug
TRG05:25Tauranga
0h 40m
AKL06:05Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
16 Aug
AKL11:35Auckland Intl
18h 30m
2 stops
TRG06:05Tauranga
18 Aug
TRG07:10Tauranga
0h 40m
AKL07:50Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
18 Aug
AKL12:25Auckland Intl
0h 40m
TRG13:05Tauranga
19 Aug
TRG14:20Tauranga
0h 40m
AKL15:00Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from South Pacific to Tauranga

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Pacific to Tauranga with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air New ZealandPriceFrom $97Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Air New Zealand flights

Air New Zealand flights from South Pacific to Tauranga

Our best Air New Zealand deals on South Pacific to Tauranga flight tickets
Air New Zealand
10 Dec
AKL01:35Auckland Intl
0h 40m
TRG02:15Tauranga
29 Dec
TRG13:20Tauranga
0h 40m
AKL14:00Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
23 Sep
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
0h 40m
TRG03:15Tauranga
25 Sep
TRG05:25Tauranga
0h 40m
AKL06:05Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
23 Aug
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
0h 40m
TRG03:15Tauranga
26 Aug
TRG14:20Tauranga
0h 40m
AKL15:00Auckland Intl

Qantas Airways flights from South Pacific to Tauranga

Our best Qantas Airways deals on South Pacific to Tauranga flight tickets
Qantas Airways
17 Oct
SYD18:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
43h 25m
2 stops
TRG13:25Tauranga
24 Oct
TRG03:10Tauranga
14h 10m
1 stop
SYD17:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
19 Oct
MEL04:00Melbourne
9h 25m
2 stops
TRG13:25Tauranga
26 Oct
TRG08:10Tauranga
11h 25m
2 stops
MEL19:35Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from South Pacific to Tauranga offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from South Pacific to Tauranga are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Air New Zealand. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air New Zealand that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for South Pacific to Tauranga

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$312
Brisbane to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price$647
Melbourne to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price$447
Auckland to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$183
Sydney to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$433
Coolangatta to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price$458
Sydney to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price$589
Melbourne to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price$622
Auckland to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$93
Melbourne to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price$425
Melbourne to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price$600
Brisbane to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price$609

Similar South Pacific to Tauranga flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your South Pacific to Tauranga route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from South Pacific to Tauranga for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Tauranga from South Pacific with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between South Pacific and Tauranga by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Tauranga, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Tauranga from South Pacific and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.