Cheap flights from St. Louis to Auckland Intl Airport from $1,156

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 21/5
Sat 28/5

Flight information for St. Louis to New Zealand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from St. Louis to New Zealand

Best price found

$1,156

Fastest flight time

28h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to New Zealand from St. Louis in the past 72 hours is $1,156. The best return flight deal from St. Louis to New Zealand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $4,993.
The fastest flight from St. Louis to New Zealand takes 28h 15m
There are no direct flights from St. Louis to New Zealand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Lambert-St Louis Airport - Wellington Airport, Lambert-St Louis Airport - Christchurch Airport and Lambert-St Louis Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from St. Louis to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest St. Louis to New Zealand flight route?

Lambert-St Louis - Auckland Intl

Fly from Lambert-St Louis to Auckland Intl for the best St. Louis - New Zealand flight prices


Easily compare return flights from St. Louis to New Zealand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from St. Louis to New Zealand by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
STL03:00Lambert-St Louis
35h 45m
2 stops
AKL14:45Auckland Intl
11 Oct
AKL04:00Auckland Intl
33h 33m
2 stops
STL13:33Lambert-St Louis
United Airlines
18 Jul
STL02:31Lambert-St Louis
30h 24m
2 stops
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
24 Aug
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
20h 26m
2 stops
STL12:41Lambert-St Louis
Air New Zealand
14 Jul
STL02:20Lambert-St Louis
38h 05m
2 stops
CHC16:25Christchurch
27 Jul
CHC15:00Christchurch
44h 03m
2 stops
STL11:03Lambert-St Louis
Qantas Airways
14 Jul
STL14:50Lambert-St Louis
36h 40m
2 stops
CHC03:30Christchurch
26 Jul
CHC02:00Christchurch
34h 38m
2 stops
STL12:38Lambert-St Louis
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
STL02:00Lambert-St Louis
33h 00m
2 stops
AKL11:00Auckland Intl
22 Oct
AKL19:55Auckland Intl
57h 19m
2 stops
STL05:14Lambert-St Louis
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
STL12:30Lambert-St Louis
19h 25m
1 stop
AKL07:55Auckland Intl
11 Oct
AKL11:15Auckland Intl
26h 18m
2 stops
STL13:33Lambert-St Louis

Find the cheapest one-way flights from St. Louis to New Zealand

If you're looking for one-way flights from St. Louis to New Zealand, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and United Airlines
Air New Zealand
2 Nov
STL09:00Lambert-St Louis
23h 00m
1 stop
AKL08:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
STL03:00Lambert-St Louis
29h 00m
2 stops
AKL08:00Auckland Intl
United Airlines
2 Nov
STL02:30Lambert-St Louis
31h 25m
3 stops
AKL09:55Auckland Intl

United Airlines flights from St. Louis to New Zealand

Our best United Airlines deals on St. Louis to New Zealand flight tickets
United Airlines
18 Jul
STL02:31Lambert-St Louis
30h 24m
2 stops
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
24 Aug
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
20h 26m
2 stops
STL12:41Lambert-St Louis
United Airlines
25 Jul
STL09:35Lambert-St Louis
23h 20m
2 stops
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
12 Aug
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
31h 18m
2 stops
STL23:33Lambert-St Louis
United Airlines
18 Jul
STL14:22Lambert-St Louis
18h 33m
1 stop
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
24 Aug
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
32h 32m
2 stops
STL00:47Lambert-St Louis

Qantas Airways flights from St. Louis to New Zealand

Our best Qantas Airways deals on St. Louis to New Zealand flight tickets
Qantas Airways
14 Jul
STL14:50Lambert-St Louis
36h 40m
2 stops
CHC03:30Christchurch
26 Jul
CHC02:00Christchurch
34h 38m
2 stops
STL12:38Lambert-St Louis
Qantas Airways
14 Jun
STL14:50Lambert-St Louis
26h 45m
2 stops
AKL17:35Auckland Intl
21 Jun
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
34h 38m
2 stops
STL12:38Lambert-St Louis
Qantas Airways
7 Jun
STL14:50Lambert-St Louis
36h 30m
2 stops
AKL03:20Auckland Intl
14 Jun
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
34h 38m
2 stops
STL12:38Lambert-St Louis


Alternative routes for St. Louis to New Zealand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kansas City to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time20h 29m
Cheapest price$1,957
St. Louis to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time28h 15m
Cheapest price$2,143
Kansas City to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price$3,912

Similar St. Louis to New Zealand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your St. Louis to New Zealand route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from St. Louis to New Zealand . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to New Zealand from St. Louis on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to New Zealand from St. Louis. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to New Zealand from St. Louis. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.