Cheap Flights from Suva to Auckland from $626

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 29/10
Fri 5/11

Flight information for Suva to Auckland
(SUV to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Suva to Auckland
Fastest flight time18h 40mThe fastest flight from Suva to Auckland takes 18h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Suva to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Suva Nausori Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
Airports in Auckland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Suva to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Suva to Auckland?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Suva is March. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Suva for Auckland?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Suva to Auckland?

in the evening

Suva to Auckland flights are approximately 26% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Auckland from Suva?

Fiji Airways

Fiji Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Suva to Auckland

What is the cheapest Suva to Auckland flight route?

Suva Nausori - Auckland Intl

Fly from Suva Nausori to Auckland Intl for the best Suva - Auckland flight prices

How far in advance should you book Suva to Auckland flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Suva to Auckland is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Suva to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Suva to Auckland by changing tabs
Fiji Airways
3 Jan
SUV13:00Suva Nausori
18h 40m
1 stop
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
9 Jan
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
24h 25m
1 stop
SUV09:30Suva Nausori
Fiji Airways
28 Feb
SUV01:15Suva Nausori
5h 25m
1 stop
AKL06:40Auckland Intl
14 Mar
AKL10:05Auckland Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
SUV05:00Suva Nausori
Fiji Airways
28 Feb
SUV09:45Suva Nausori
20h 55m
1 stop
AKL06:40Auckland Intl
14 Mar
AKL10:05Auckland Intl
5h 55m
1 stop
SUV16:00Suva Nausori
Fiji Airways
28 Feb
SUV05:00Suva Nausori
25h 40m
1 stop
AKL06:40Auckland Intl
14 Mar
AKL10:05Auckland Intl
5h 55m
1 stop
SUV16:00Suva Nausori

Best airlines flying from Suva to Auckland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Suva to Auckland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Fiji Airways
PriceFrom $648
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8

  • Are airlines flying from Suva Nausori to Auckland Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Suva Nausori to Auckland Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Fiji Airways.

  • How far is Suva Nausori to Auckland Intl by plane?

    There are 2108.9 km between Suva Nausori and Auckland Intl. By plane, this route typically takes 5h 25m.


Alternative routes for Suva to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nadi to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price$499
Nadi to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price$538
Nadi to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price$925

Similar Suva to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Suva to Auckland route