Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights New Zealand Tauranga

Find cheap flights to Tauranga

Fri 26/4
Fri 3/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Tauranga?

+75.0%
+50.0%
+25.0%
Base
Price
265 - 420 NZD

Tauranga flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Tauranga found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
28 May
AKL
18:00
Auckland Intl airport
0h 40m
18:40
TRG
Tauranga airport
Air New Zealand
01 Jun
TRG
04:40
Tauranga airport
0h 40m
05:20
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
109 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
30 May
AKL
18:00
Auckland Intl airport
0h 40m
18:40
TRG
Tauranga airport
Air New Zealand
03 Jun
TRG
22:25
Tauranga airport
0h 40m
23:05
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
110 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
30 May
AKL
18:00
Auckland Intl airport
0h 40m
18:40
TRG
Tauranga airport
Air New Zealand
03 Jun
TRG
22:25
Tauranga airport
0h 40m
23:05
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
127 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
13 Jun
AKL
02:00
Auckland Intl airport
0h 40m
02:40
TRG
Tauranga airport
Air New Zealand
20 Jun
TRG
22:25
Tauranga airport
0h 40m
23:05
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
133 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
11 Jun
AKL
21:15
Auckland Intl airport
0h 40m
21:55
TRG
Tauranga airport
Air New Zealand
19 Jun
TRG
00:10
Tauranga airport
0h 40m
00:50
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
139 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
12 Jun
AKL
21:15
Auckland Intl airport
0h 40m
21:55
TRG
Tauranga airport
Air New Zealand
19 Jun
TRG
00:10
Tauranga airport
0h 40m
00:50
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
139 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
28 May
AKL
18:00
Auckland Intl airport
0h 40m
18:40
TRG
Tauranga airport
Air New Zealand
01 Jun
TRG
04:40
Tauranga airport
0h 40m
05:20
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
109 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
30 May
AKL
18:00
Auckland Intl airport
0h 40m
18:40
TRG
Tauranga airport
Air New Zealand
03 Jun
TRG
22:25
Tauranga airport
0h 40m
23:05
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
110 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
30 May
AKL
18:00
Auckland Intl airport
0h 40m
18:40
TRG
Tauranga airport
Air New Zealand
03 Jun
TRG
22:25
Tauranga airport
0h 40m
23:05
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
127 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
13 Jun
AKL
02:00
Auckland Intl airport
0h 40m
02:40
TRG
Tauranga airport
Air New Zealand
20 Jun
TRG
22:25
Tauranga airport
0h 40m
23:05
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
133 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
11 Jun
AKL
21:15
Auckland Intl airport
0h 40m
21:55
TRG
Tauranga airport
Air New Zealand
19 Jun
TRG
00:10
Tauranga airport
0h 40m
00:50
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
139 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
12 Jun
AKL
21:15
Auckland Intl airport
0h 40m
21:55
TRG
Tauranga airport
Air New Zealand
19 Jun
TRG
00:10
Tauranga airport
0h 40m
00:50
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
139 NZD

Airports near Tauranga

Below you will find all the airports in Tauranga along with their distance from the city centre
Tauranga
2 km from city centre

Quick facts about Tauranga

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Tauranga
Local time
Currency
New Zealand Dollar
Beer
Pint of beer
4.08 NZD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
19 NZD
Public transport
One-way ticket
3.47 NZD

Start planning your trip to Tauranga

Flights New Zealand Tauranga