Cheap Flights from Tauranga to South Pacific from $137

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 1/12
Wed 8/12

Flight information for Tauranga to South Pacific

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tauranga to South Pacific
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Tauranga to South Pacific takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Tauranga to South Pacific. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Tauranga Airport - Nelson Airport, Tauranga Airport - Christchurch Airport and Tauranga Airport - Wellington Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tauranga to South Pacific

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Pacific from Tauranga?

Singapore Airlines

Air New Zealand and Singapore Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Tauranga to South Pacific

What is the cheapest Tauranga to South Pacific flight route?

Tauranga - Wellington

Fly from Tauranga to Wellington for the best Tauranga - South Pacific flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Tauranga to South Pacific

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tauranga to South Pacific by changing tabs
Air New Zealand
15 Mar
TRG09:40Tauranga
1h 20m
WLG11:00Wellington
15 Mar
WLG15:15Wellington
1h 15m
TRG16:30Tauranga
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
TRG02:10Tauranga
3h 45m
1 stop
CHC05:55Christchurch
17 Dec
CHC01:30Christchurch
24h 45m
1 stop
TRG02:15Tauranga
Air New Zealand
15 Mar
TRG08:10Tauranga
2h 55m
1 stop
WLG11:05Wellington
15 Mar
WLG15:15Wellington
1h 15m
TRG16:30Tauranga
Air New Zealand
15 Mar
TRG02:00Tauranga
6h 35m
2 stops
WLG08:35Wellington
15 Mar
WLG15:15Wellington
1h 15m
TRG16:30Tauranga
Air New Zealand
11 Dec
TRG09:25Tauranga
2h 00m
CHC11:25Christchurch
16 Jan
CHC03:30Christchurch
1h 55m
TRG05:25Tauranga
Air New Zealand
11 Dec
TRG09:25Tauranga
2h 00m
CHC11:25Christchurch
16 Jan
CHC04:00Christchurch
7h 15m
1 stop
TRG11:15Tauranga

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Tauranga to South Pacific

If you're looking for one-way flights from Tauranga to South Pacific, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
3 Jan
TRG01:30Tauranga
1h 20m
WLG02:50Wellington
Air New Zealand
25 Jan
TRG01:10Tauranga
8h 10m
1 stop
ZQN09:20Queenstown Intl
Air New Zealand
3 Jan
TRG01:30Tauranga
1h 20m
WLG02:50Wellington

Search last-minute flights to South Pacific from Tauranga

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Tauranga to South Pacific
Air New Zealand
1 Dec
TRG11:05Tauranga
15h 30m
1 stop
WLG02:35Wellington
2 Dec
WLG05:05Wellington
10h 40m
1 stop
TRG15:45Tauranga
Air New Zealand
3 Dec
TRG02:40Tauranga
24h 20m
2 stops
CHC03:00Christchurch
5 Dec
CHC08:05Christchurch
7h 25m
1 stop
TRG15:30Tauranga
Air New Zealand
3 Dec
TRG05:35Tauranga
9h 20m
2 stops
CHC14:55Christchurch
6 Dec
CHC01:35Christchurch
6h 40m
1 stop
TRG08:15Tauranga
Multiple Airlines
2 Dec
TRG11:20Tauranga
21h 40m
3 stops
NSN09:00Nelson
4 Dec
NSN02:30Nelson
27h 00m
2 stops
TRG05:30Tauranga
Air New Zealand
1 Dec
TRG13:40Tauranga
1h 20m
WLG15:00Wellington
2 Dec
WLG03:50Wellington
1h 15m
TRG05:05Tauranga
Air New Zealand
1 Dec
TRG11:05Tauranga
15h 35m
2 stops
WLG02:40Wellington
2 Dec
WLG15:35Wellington
19h 00m
1 stop
TRG10:35Tauranga

Best airlines flying from Tauranga to South Pacific

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Tauranga to South Pacific with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $89
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $475
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

  • Are airlines flying from Tauranga to South Pacific offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Tauranga to South Pacific are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air New Zealand and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air New Zealand that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Tauranga to South Pacific

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$52
Auckland to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$67
Auckland to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$354
Wellington to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price$52
Christchurch to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$95
Auckland to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price$374
Christchurch to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$130
Auckland to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$138
Hamilton to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$175
Auckland to Rarotonga Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price$685
Wellington to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$112
Auckland to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price$822

Similar Tauranga to South Pacific flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Tauranga to South Pacific route