Cheap flights from Tucson to Auckland from $1,419

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Flight information for Tucson to Auckland
(TUS to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tucson to Auckland

Fastest flight time

20h 03m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Auckland

1 airport
The fastest flight from Tucson to Auckland takes 20h 03m
There are no direct flights from Tucson to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Tucson Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tucson to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Tucson to Auckland flight route?

Tucson - Auckland Intl

Fly from Tucson to Auckland Intl for the best Tucson - Auckland flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Tucson to Auckland, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Tucson Airport to Auckland Intl Airport. The least expensive flight option from Tucson to Auckland will typically be TUS — AKL during the month of August with an average price of $2,301 RT.

Tucson Airport (TUS) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$2,301
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Tucson to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tucson to Auckland by changing tabs
American Airlines
1 Nov
TUS07:44Tucson
24h 01m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
1 Dec
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
26h 43m
1 stop
TUS11:23Tucson
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
TUS13:39Tucson
23h 01m
2 stops
AKL12:40Auckland Intl
21 Sep
AKL11:30Auckland Intl
23h 42m
2 stops
TUS11:12Tucson
Qantas Airways
11 Jan
TUS11:42Tucson
20h 03m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
25 Jan
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
24h 05m
2 stops
TUS03:05Tucson
American Airlines
1 Nov
TUS11:38Tucson
20h 07m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
1 Dec
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
22h 37m
2 stops
TUS07:17Tucson
American Airlines
1 Nov
TUS09:35Tucson
22h 10m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
17 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
27h 06m
1 stop
TUS11:46Tucson
American Airlines
1 Nov
TUS06:43Tucson
25h 02m
2 stops
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
17 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
20h 04m
1 stop
TUS04:44Tucson

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Tucson to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Tucson to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
American Airlines
5 Dec
TUS03:12Tucson
28h 33m
2 stops
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
United Airlines
5 Dec
TUS07:03Tucson
25h 07m
1 stop
AKL08:10Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
TUS08:42Tucson
23h 28m
2 stops
AKL08:10Auckland Intl

American Airlines flights from Tucson to Auckland

Our best American Airlines deals on Tucson to Auckland flight tickets
American Airlines
1 Nov
TUS07:44Tucson
24h 01m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
1 Dec
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
26h 43m
1 stop
TUS11:23Tucson
American Airlines
1 Nov
TUS11:38Tucson
20h 07m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
1 Dec
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
22h 37m
2 stops
TUS07:17Tucson
American Airlines
1 Nov
TUS09:35Tucson
22h 10m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
17 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
27h 06m
1 stop
TUS11:46Tucson

Qantas Airways flights from Tucson to Auckland

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Tucson to Auckland flight tickets
Qantas Airways
11 Jan
TUS11:42Tucson
20h 03m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
25 Jan
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
24h 05m
2 stops
TUS03:05Tucson
Qantas Airways
8 Sep
TUS16:23Tucson
47h 22m
2 stops
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
22 Sep
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
19h 21m
1 stop
TUS05:36Tucson

  • How far is Tucson to Auckland Intl by plane?

    There are 10870.2 km between Tucson and Auckland Intl. By plane, this route typically takes 20h 03m.



Alternative routes for Tucson to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Phoenix to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price$1,957

Similar Tucson to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Tucson to Auckland route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Auckland from Tucson.

Flights from Tucson to Auckland with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Tucson and Auckland by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Auckland, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Auckland from Tucson and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.