Cheap flights from Tulsa to Auckland from $2,315

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 28/6
Tue 5/7

Flight information for Tulsa to Auckland
(TUL to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tulsa to Auckland

Best price found

$5,465

Fastest flight time

22h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Auckland

1 airport
The best flight deal from Tulsa to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $5,465
The fastest flight from Tulsa to Auckland takes 22h 10m
There are no direct flights from Tulsa to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Tulsa Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tulsa to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Tulsa for Auckland?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

What is the cheapest Tulsa to Auckland flight route?

Tulsa - Auckland Intl

Fly from Tulsa to Auckland Intl for the best Tulsa - Auckland flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Tulsa to Auckland, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Tulsa Airport to Auckland Intl Airport. In June, $2,315 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Tulsa to Auckland which you can find when you fly TUL — AKL.

Tulsa Airport (TUL) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$2,315
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Tulsa to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tulsa to Auckland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
TUL17:33Tulsa
43h 22m
3 stops
AKL12:55Auckland Intl
15 Dec
AKL11:30Auckland Intl
23h 25m
2 stops
TUL10:55Tulsa
United Airlines
28 Nov
TUL06:43Tulsa
23h 17m
1 stop
AKL06:00Auckland Intl
13 Dec
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
26h 26m
2 stops
TUL04:26Tulsa
American Airlines
28 Nov
TUL01:56Tulsa
30h 49m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
13 Dec
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
24h 55m
2 stops
TUL09:35Tulsa
Air New Zealand
1 Oct
TUL09:45Tulsa
22h 10m
1 stop
AKL07:55Auckland Intl
8 Oct
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
21h 14m
1 stop
TUL12:59Tulsa
Qatar Airways
7 Oct
TUL12:35Tulsa
38h 30m
3 stops
AKL03:05Auckland Intl
14 Oct
AKL14:25Auckland Intl
43h 09m
3 stops
TUL09:34Tulsa
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
TUL07:08Tulsa
31h 02m
2 stops
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
15 Dec
AKL11:30Auckland Intl
23h 25m
2 stops
TUL10:55Tulsa

United Airlines flights from Tulsa to Auckland

Our best United Airlines deals on Tulsa to Auckland flight tickets
United Airlines
28 Nov
TUL06:43Tulsa
23h 17m
1 stop
AKL06:00Auckland Intl
13 Dec
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
26h 26m
2 stops
TUL04:26Tulsa
United Airlines
1 Oct
TUL09:45Tulsa
24h 35m
2 stops
AKL10:20Auckland Intl
8 Oct
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
19h 27m
2 stops
TUL11:42Tulsa
United Airlines
1 Oct
TUL07:47Tulsa
24h 08m
2 stops
AKL07:55Auckland Intl
8 Oct
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
21h 15m
2 stops
TUL13:30Tulsa

American Airlines flights from Tulsa to Auckland

Our best American Airlines deals on Tulsa to Auckland flight tickets
American Airlines
28 Nov
TUL01:56Tulsa
30h 49m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
13 Dec
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
24h 55m
2 stops
TUL09:35Tulsa
American Airlines
1 Dec
TUL01:56Tulsa
30h 49m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
12 Dec
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
16h 41m
1 stop
TUL01:21Tulsa
American Airlines
2 Dec
TUL15:23Tulsa
17h 22m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
14 Dec
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
18h 49m
1 stop
TUL03:29Tulsa

  • How far is Tulsa to Auckland Intl by plane?

    There are 12244.5 km between Tulsa and Auckland Intl. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 17h 22m.



Alternative routes for Tulsa to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Oklahoma City to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time24h 40m
Cheapest price$2,536

Similar Tulsa to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Tulsa to Auckland route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Tulsa to Auckland flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Auckland that suits you.

All flight searches from Tulsa to Auckland on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Tulsa to Auckland flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Tulsa to Auckland flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.