Cheap flights from the United States to Auckland from $278

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for United States to Auckland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United States to Auckland
Fastest flight time9h 00mThe fastest flight from United States to Auckland takes 9h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from United States to Auckland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport - Auckland Intl Airport, Los Angeles Airport - Auckland Intl Airport and San Francisco Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
Airports in Auckland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United States to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Auckland from United States?

Fiji Airways

Air New Zealand, American Airlines, and Fiji Airways are the most popular carriers operating from United States to Auckland

What is the cheapest United States to Auckland flight route?

Honolulu - Auckland Intl

Fly from Honolulu to Auckland Intl for the best United States - Auckland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United States to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United States to Auckland by changing tabs
Jetstar
7 May
HNL04:30Honolulu
18h 15m
1 stop
AKL22:45Auckland Intl
25 May
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
22h 00m
1 stop
HNL00:00Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
7 May
HNL04:30Honolulu
18h 15m
1 stop
AKL22:45Auckland Intl
26 May
AKL18:40Auckland Intl
8h 35m
HNL03:15Honolulu
Jetstar
7 May
HNL04:30Honolulu
18h 15m
1 stop
AKL22:45Auckland Intl
15 May
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
22h 00m
1 stop
HNL00:00Honolulu
Fiji Airways
14 May
LAX19:00Los Angeles
17h 40m
1 stop
AKL12:40Auckland Intl
28 May
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
17h 20m
1 stop
LAX03:55Los Angeles
Air New Zealand
17 Feb
LAX16:50Los Angeles
12h 55m
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
28 Feb
AKL17:45Auckland Intl
12h 00m
LAX05:45Los Angeles
Jetstar
9 May
HNL04:30Honolulu
18h 15m
1 stop
AKL22:45Auckland Intl
25 May
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
22h 00m
1 stop
HNL00:00Honolulu

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United States to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand, Jetstar and United Airlines
Jetstar
4 Apr
HNL04:30Honolulu
18h 15m
1 stop
AKL22:45Auckland Intl
Jetstar
2 Apr
HNL04:30Honolulu
18h 15m
1 stop
AKL22:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar
HNL04:25Honolulu
34h 20m
1 stop
AKL14:45Auckland Intl

Search last-minute flights to Auckland from United States

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from United States to Auckland
Fiji Airways
27 Jan
LAX17:45Los Angeles
20h 00m
1 stop
AKL13:45Auckland Intl
14 Feb
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
18h 45m
1 stop
LAX03:50Los Angeles
United Airlines
27 Jan
HNL18:20Honolulu
33h 25m
2 stops
AKL03:45Auckland Intl
31 Jan
AKL17:45Auckland Intl
36h 28m
2 stops
HNL06:13Honolulu
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
LAX17:45Los Angeles
20h 00m
1 stop
AKL13:45Auckland Intl
12 Feb
AKL12:15Auckland Intl
23h 58m
2 stops
LAX12:13Los Angeles
Air New Zealand
30 Jan
LAX16:50Los Angeles
12h 55m
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
16 Feb
AKL17:45Auckland Intl
12h 00m
LAX05:45Los Angeles
Singapore Airlines
29 Jan
SEA06:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
39h 00m
2 stops
AKL21:00Auckland Intl
14 Feb
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
39h 00m
2 stops
SEA01:30Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Emirates
30 Jan
LAX10:35Los Angeles
47h 10m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
6 Feb
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
39h 30m
2 stops
LAX04:45Los Angeles

Best airlines flying from United States to Auckland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United States to Auckland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $570
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Fiji Airways
PriceFrom $984
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
Hawaiian Airlines
PriceFrom $1,056
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,096
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $1,125
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Jetstar flights from United States to Auckland

Our best Jetstar deals on United States to Auckland flight tickets
Jetstar
7 May
HNL04:30Honolulu
18h 15m
1 stop
AKL22:45Auckland Intl
25 May
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
22h 00m
1 stop
HNL00:00Honolulu
Jetstar
7 May
HNL04:30Honolulu
18h 15m
1 stop
AKL22:45Auckland Intl
15 May
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
22h 00m
1 stop
HNL00:00Honolulu
Jetstar
9 May
HNL04:30Honolulu
18h 15m
1 stop
AKL22:45Auckland Intl
25 May
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
22h 00m
1 stop
HNL00:00Honolulu

Fiji Airways flights from United States to Auckland

Our best Fiji Airways deals on United States to Auckland flight tickets
Fiji Airways
14 May
LAX19:00Los Angeles
17h 40m
1 stop
AKL12:40Auckland Intl
28 May
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
17h 20m
1 stop
LAX03:55Los Angeles
Fiji Airways
21 Mar
LAX19:45Los Angeles
16h 55m
1 stop
AKL12:40Auckland Intl
2 May
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
LAX03:55Los Angeles
Fiji Airways
21 Feb
LAX17:45Los Angeles
16h 55m
1 stop
AKL10:40Auckland Intl
26 Feb
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
17h 15m
1 stop
LAX03:50Los Angeles

  • Are airlines flying from United States to Auckland Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from United States to Auckland Intl, such as Air New Zealand, Hawaiian Airlines, and Fiji Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for United States to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price$1,273
San Francisco to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price$1,380
Chicago to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time22h 05m
Cheapest price$1,532
New York to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time22h 05m
Cheapest price$1,554
Seattle to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time21h 45m
Cheapest price$1,583
Minneapolis to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time27h 10m
Cheapest price$1,648
Honolulu to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price$652
Boston to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price$1,748
Ontario to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price$1,931
Salt Lake City to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time22h 55m
Cheapest price$1,757
Denver to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price$1,547
Atlanta to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time23h 06m
Cheapest price$1,519

Similar United States to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United States to Auckland route