Cheap flights from Vanuatu to Auckland from $324

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 10/8
Wed 17/8

Flight information for Vanuatu to Auckland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vanuatu to Auckland

Best price found

$324

Fastest flight time

17h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Auckland

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Auckland from Vanuatu in the past 72 hours is $324. The best return flight deal from Vanuatu to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,320.
The fastest flight from Vanuatu to Auckland takes 17h 50m
There are no direct flights from Vanuatu to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Port Vila Bauerfield Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vanuatu to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Vanuatu to Auckland flight route?

Port Vila Bauerfield - Auckland Intl

Fly from Port Vila Bauerfield to Auckland Intl for the best Vanuatu - Auckland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Vanuatu to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vanuatu to Auckland by changing tabs
Air Vanuatu
18 Jan
VLI02:00Port Vila Bauerfield
3h 10m
AKL05:10Auckland Intl
1 Mar
AKL08:10Auckland Intl
3h 15m
VLI11:25Port Vila Bauerfield
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan
VLI02:00Port Vila Bauerfield
3h 10m
AKL05:10Auckland Intl
25 Feb
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
9h 55m
1 stop
VLI12:55Port Vila Bauerfield
Fiji Airways
16 Jan
VLI11:50Port Vila Bauerfield
17h 50m
1 stop
AKL05:40Auckland Intl
28 Feb
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
27h 25m
1 stop
VLI12:30Port Vila Bauerfield
Aircalin
13 Jan
VLI01:30Port Vila Bauerfield
5h 40m
1 stop
AKL07:10Auckland Intl
25 Feb
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
11h 45m
1 stop
VLI15:50Port Vila Bauerfield
Air Vanuatu
14 Jan
VLI02:00Port Vila Bauerfield
3h 10m
AKL05:10Auckland Intl
1 Mar
AKL08:10Auckland Intl
3h 15m
VLI11:25Port Vila Bauerfield
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
VLI11:15Port Vila Bauerfield
22h 55m
1 stop
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
1 Mar
AKL08:10Auckland Intl
3h 15m
VLI11:25Port Vila Bauerfield

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vanuatu to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vanuatu to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by Air Vanuatu and Fiji Airways
Air Vanuatu
17 Aug
VLI03:00Port Vila Bauerfield
3h 10m
AKL06:10Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
VLI03:00Port Vila Bauerfield
21h 00m
1 stop
AKL00:00Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
17 Aug
VLI10:00Port Vila Bauerfield
20h 40m
1 stop
AKL06:40Auckland Intl

Air Vanuatu flights from Vanuatu to Auckland

Our best Air Vanuatu deals on Vanuatu to Auckland flight tickets
Air Vanuatu
18 Jan
VLI02:00Port Vila Bauerfield
3h 10m
AKL05:10Auckland Intl
1 Mar
AKL08:10Auckland Intl
3h 15m
VLI11:25Port Vila Bauerfield
Air Vanuatu
14 Jan
VLI02:00Port Vila Bauerfield
3h 10m
AKL05:10Auckland Intl
1 Mar
AKL08:10Auckland Intl
3h 15m
VLI11:25Port Vila Bauerfield
Air Vanuatu
14 Jan
VLI02:00Port Vila Bauerfield
3h 10m
AKL05:10Auckland Intl
25 Feb
AKL08:10Auckland Intl
3h 15m
VLI11:25Port Vila Bauerfield

Fiji Airways flights from Vanuatu to Auckland

Our best Fiji Airways deals on Vanuatu to Auckland flight tickets
Fiji Airways
16 Jan
VLI11:50Port Vila Bauerfield
17h 50m
1 stop
AKL05:40Auckland Intl
28 Feb
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
27h 25m
1 stop
VLI12:30Port Vila Bauerfield
Fiji Airways
14 Jan
VLI11:40Port Vila Bauerfield
19h 30m
1 stop
AKL07:10Auckland Intl
25 Feb
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
9h 55m
1 stop
VLI12:55Port Vila Bauerfield
Fiji Airways
14 Jan
VLI11:40Port Vila Bauerfield
19h 30m
1 stop
AKL07:10Auckland Intl
28 Feb
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
VLI09:30Port Vila Bauerfield


Alternative routes for Vanuatu to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Port Vila to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time17h 50m
Cheapest price$831

Similar Vanuatu to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vanuatu to Auckland route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Vanuatu to Auckland for you.

All flight searches from Vanuatu to Auckland on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Vanuatu and Auckland by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Vanuatu to Auckland flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.