Cheap Flights from Vietnam to Auckland from $1,409

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 29/10
Fri 5/11

Flight information for Vietnam to Auckland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vietnam to Auckland
Best price found$2,136The best flight deal from Vietnam to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,136
Fastest flight time15h 05mThe fastest flight from Vietnam to Auckland takes 15h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Vietnam to Auckland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Vinh City Airport - Auckland Intl Airport, Ho Chi Minh City Airport - Auckland Intl Airport and Da Nang Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
Airports in Auckland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vietnam to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Auckland from Vietnam?

China Airlines

Air New Zealand, China Airlines, and China Southern are the most popular carriers operating from Vietnam to Auckland

What is the cheapest Vietnam to Auckland flight route?

Ho Chi Minh City - Auckland Intl

Fly from Ho Chi Minh City to Auckland Intl for the best Vietnam - Auckland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Vietnam to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vietnam to Auckland by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
11 Apr
SGN11:55Ho Chi Minh City
35h 40m
1 stop
AKL23:35Auckland Intl
24 Apr
AKL20:05Auckland Intl
19h 35m
1 stop
SGN15:40Ho Chi Minh City
Multiple Airlines
11 Apr
SGN15:05Ho Chi Minh City
22h 35m
2 stops
AKL13:40Auckland Intl
25 Apr
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
25h 30m
1 stop
SGN11:15Ho Chi Minh City
Singapore Airlines
11 Apr
SGN11:55Ho Chi Minh City
35h 40m
1 stop
AKL23:35Auckland Intl
25 Apr
AKL06:15Auckland Intl
29h 40m
1 stop
SGN11:55Ho Chi Minh City
China Airlines
11 Apr
SGN13:45Ho Chi Minh City
19h 15m
2 stops
AKL09:00Auckland Intl
25 Apr
AKL15:30Auckland Intl
19h 20m
2 stops
SGN10:50Ho Chi Minh City
Multiple Airlines
11 Apr
SGN15:05Ho Chi Minh City
22h 20m
2 stops
AKL13:25Auckland Intl
25 Apr
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
25h 30m
1 stop
SGN11:15Ho Chi Minh City
Multiple Airlines
8 Jan
SGN12:55Ho Chi Minh City
19h 50m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
8 Feb
AKL01:00Auckland Intl
43h 05m
3 stops
SGN20:05Ho Chi Minh City

Best airlines flying from Vietnam to Auckland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vietnam to Auckland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $518
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $604
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Thai Airways
PriceFrom $762
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
China Southern
PriceFrom $841
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
China Airlines
PriceFrom $881
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $1,196
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Vietnam to Auckland Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Vietnam to Auckland Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: China Southern, Malaysia Airlines, and China Airlines.


Alternative routes for Vietnam to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ho Chi Minh City to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price$1,528
Hanoi to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price$1,720
Ho Chi Minh City to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time32h 10m
Cheapest price$2,084
Hanoi to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time22h 30m
Cheapest price$2,404
Da Nang to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time38h 10m
Cheapest price$2,493
Hanoi to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time21h 10m
Cheapest price$2,748

Similar Vietnam to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vietnam to Auckland route