Flights New Zealand Wellington

Find cheap flights to Wellington

Fri 15/2
Fri 22/2
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Wellington?

+120.0%
+80.0%
+40.0%
Base
Price
129 - 248 NZD

Wellington flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Wellington found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Jetstar
Jetstar
CHC
22:30
Christchurch airport
0h 50m
23:20
WLG
Wellington airport
Jetstar
WLG
20:20
Wellington airport
0h 50m
21:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
67 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
CHC
22:30
Christchurch airport
0h 50m
23:20
WLG
Wellington airport
Jetstar
WLG
20:20
Wellington airport
0h 50m
21:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
67 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
CHC
22:30
Christchurch airport
0h 50m
23:20
WLG
Wellington airport
Jetstar
WLG
20:20
Wellington airport
0h 50m
21:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
67 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
NSN
04:00
Nelson airport
0h 35m
04:35
WLG
Wellington airport
Jetstar
WLG
01:05
Wellington airport
0h 40m
01:45
NSN
Nelson airport
72 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
CHC
05:50
Christchurch airport
0h 50m
06:40
WLG
Wellington airport
Jetstar
WLG
21:20
Wellington airport
0h 50m
22:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
79 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
CHC
05:50
Christchurch airport
0h 50m
06:40
WLG
Wellington airport
Jetstar
WLG
21:20
Wellington airport
0h 50m
22:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
79 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
NSN
04:00
Nelson airport
0h 35m
04:35
WLG
Wellington airport
Jetstar
WLG
01:05
Wellington airport
0h 40m
01:45
NSN
Nelson airport
72 NZD
SoundsAir
SoundsAir
NSN
19:55
Nelson airport
0h 45m
20:40
WLG
Wellington airport
SoundsAir
WLG
22:05
Wellington airport
0h 40m
22:45
NSN
Nelson airport
136 NZD
SoundsAir
SoundsAir
NSN
08:25
Nelson airport
0h 45m
09:10
WLG
Wellington airport
SoundsAir
WLG
22:05
Wellington airport
0h 40m
22:45
NSN
Nelson airport
200 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
CHC
22:30
Christchurch airport
0h 50m
23:20
WLG
Wellington airport
Jetstar
WLG
20:20
Wellington airport
0h 50m
21:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
67 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
CHC
22:30
Christchurch airport
0h 50m
23:20
WLG
Wellington airport
Jetstar
WLG
20:20
Wellington airport
0h 50m
21:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
67 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
CHC
22:30
Christchurch airport
0h 50m
23:20
WLG
Wellington airport
Jetstar
WLG
20:20
Wellington airport
0h 50m
21:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
67 NZD

Which airlines operate flights to Wellington?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Wellington

Below you will find all the airports in Wellington along with the distance from the city centre
Wellington
5 km from city centre

Quick facts about Wellington

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Wellington
Local time
Currency
New Zealand Dollar
Beer
Pint of beer
5.84 NZD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
18 NZD
Public transport
One-way ticket
4.97 NZD

Start planning your trip to Wellington


Popular routes to Wellington

Most frequently searched flights to Wellington along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Flights New Zealand Wellington