Cheap flights from Wellington to Blenheim from $136

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 1/2
Tue 8/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Wellington to Blenheim
(WLG to BHE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Wellington to Blenheim
Best price found$204The best flight deal from Wellington to Blenheim found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $204
Fastest flight time0h 30mThe fastest flight from Wellington to Blenheim takes 0h 30m
Direct flightsMon and WedDirect flights go from Wellington to Blenheim on Monday and Wednesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Sounds Air.
Airports in Blenheim1 airportThere is 1 airport near Blenheim: Blenheim (BHE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Wellington to Blenheim

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Wellington to Blenheim?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Blenheim from Wellington is June. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Wellington for Blenheim?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Wellington to Blenheim?

in the morning

Wellington to Blenheim flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Blenheim from Wellington?

Air New Zealand

Air New Zealand and Sounds Air are the most popular carriers operating from Wellington to Blenheim

What is the cheapest Wellington to Blenheim flight route?

Wellington - Blenheim

Fly from Wellington to Blenheim for the best Wellington - Blenheim flight prices

How far in advance should you book Wellington to Blenheim flights?

29 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Wellington to Blenheim is approximately 29 days to departure


Search last-minute flights to Blenheim from Wellington

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Wellington to Blenheim
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
WLG08:00Wellington
0h 30m
BHE08:30Blenheim
3 Feb
BHE04:55Blenheim
0h 30m
WLG05:25Wellington
Sounds Air
2 Feb
WLG08:00Wellington
0h 30m
BHE08:30Blenheim
4 Feb
BHE03:30Blenheim
0h 30m
WLG04:00Wellington
Air New Zealand
1 Feb
WLG07:50Wellington
0h 30m
BHE08:20Blenheim
3 Feb
BHE08:20Blenheim
22h 45m
1 stop
WLG07:05Wellington
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
WLG07:15Wellington
4h 45m
1 stop
BHE12:00Blenheim
4 Feb
BHE03:30Blenheim
0h 30m
WLG04:00Wellington
Air New Zealand
1 Feb
WLG07:50Wellington
0h 30m
BHE08:20Blenheim
3 Feb
BHE04:40Blenheim
22h 05m
2 stops
WLG02:45Wellington
Air New Zealand
2 Feb
WLG01:00Wellington
11h 00m
1 stop
BHE12:00Blenheim
4 Feb
BHE04:40Blenheim
7h 25m
1 stop
WLG12:05Wellington

Best airlines flying from Wellington to Blenheim

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Wellington to Blenheim with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Sounds Air
PriceFrom $98
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $112
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Air New Zealand flights from Wellington to Blenheim

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Wellington to Blenheim flight tickets
Air New Zealand
1 Feb
WLG07:50Wellington
0h 30m
BHE08:20Blenheim
3 Feb
BHE08:20Blenheim
22h 45m
1 stop
WLG07:05Wellington
Air New Zealand
1 Feb
WLG07:50Wellington
0h 30m
BHE08:20Blenheim
3 Feb
BHE04:40Blenheim
22h 05m
2 stops
WLG02:45Wellington
Air New Zealand
2 Feb
WLG01:00Wellington
11h 00m
1 stop
BHE12:00Blenheim
4 Feb
BHE04:40Blenheim
7h 25m
1 stop
WLG12:05Wellington

  • Are airlines flying from Wellington to Blenheim offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Wellington to Blenheim, such as Sounds Air and Air New Zealand may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Wellington to Blenheim by plane?

    A flight from Wellington to Blenheim will travel around 73.2 km.


Alternative routes for Wellington to Blenheim

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$75
Auckland to Nelson Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$147
Auckland to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$130
Rotorua to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price$265
Wellington to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$61
Auckland to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$72
Christchurch to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$160
Auckland to Blenheim Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$213
Auckland to Invercargill Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$263
Wellington to Napier Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price$213
Auckland to Rotorua Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price$142
Wellington to Rotorua Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$208

Similar Wellington to Blenheim flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Wellington to Blenheim route