Cheap Flights from Wellington to Singapore from $3,399

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Flight information for Wellington to Singapore
(WLG to SIN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Wellington to Singapore
Fastest flight time13h 35mThe fastest flight from Wellington to Singapore takes 13h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Wellington to Singapore. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Wellington Airport - Singapore Changi Airport.
Airports in Singapore2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Singapore: Singapore Seletar (XSP), Singapore Changi (SIN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Wellington to Singapore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Wellington to Singapore?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Singapore from Wellington is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Wellington for Singapore?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Wellington to Singapore?

in the morning

Wellington to Singapore flights are approximately 7% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Singapore from Wellington?

Virgin Australia

Air New Zealand, Emirates, and Fiji Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Wellington to Singapore

What is the cheapest Wellington to Singapore flight route?

Wellington - Singapore Changi

Fly from Wellington to Singapore Changi for the best Wellington - Singapore flight prices

How far in advance should you book Wellington to Singapore flights?

37 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Wellington to Singapore is approximately 37 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Wellington to Singapore

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Wellington to Singapore by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
WLG02:05Wellington
15h 35m
1 stop
SIN17:40Singapore Changi
20 Nov
SIN03:55Singapore Changi
18h 10m
1 stop
WLG22:05Wellington
Air New Zealand
13 Nov
WLG08:45Wellington
22h 25m
1 stop
SIN07:10Singapore Changi
20 Nov
SIN03:55Singapore Changi
20h 30m
2 stops
WLG00:25Wellington
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
WLG05:45Wellington
15h 25m
1 stop
SIN21:10Singapore Changi
19 Nov
SIN19:30Singapore Changi
38h 35m
2 stops
WLG10:05Wellington
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
WLG03:35Wellington
17h 35m
2 stops
SIN21:10Singapore Changi
20 Nov
SIN01:35Singapore Changi
24h 30m
2 stops
WLG02:05Wellington

Search last-minute flights to Singapore from Wellington

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Wellington to Singapore
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
WLG05:00Wellington
27h 05m
1 stop
SIN08:05Singapore Changi
24 Oct
SIN15:45Singapore Changi
12h 20m
1 stop
WLG04:05Wellington
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
WLG05:00Wellington
17h 00m
1 stop
SIN22:00Singapore Changi
24 Oct
SIN15:45Singapore Changi
12h 20m
1 stop
WLG04:05Wellington

Best airlines flying from Wellington to Singapore

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Wellington to Singapore with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Fiji Airways
PriceFrom $724
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $773
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $805
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Emirates
PriceFrom $844
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $866
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $937
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

  • Are airlines flying from Wellington to Singapore Changi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Wellington to Singapore Changi, such as Singapore Airlines, Qantas Airways, and Air New Zealand may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Wellington to Singapore Changi by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Wellington to Singapore Changi is 8520.2 km. By plane, this route typically takes 15h 25m.


Alternative routes for Wellington to Singapore

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price$1,084
Christchurch to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price$1,427
Blenheim to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time15h 40m
Cheapest price$1,782

Similar Wellington to Singapore flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Wellington to Singapore route