Cheap flights from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport from $1,356

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/1
Fri 28/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
(WLG to BKK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Best price found$1,996The best flight deal from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,996
Fastest flight time14h 55mThe fastest flight from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport takes 14h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Wellington Airport - Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport from Wellington is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport from Wellington?

Virgin Australia

Air New Zealand, Emirates, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport

How far in advance should you book Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport flights?

42 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport is approximately 42 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
1 Jun
WLG02:30Wellington
31h 05m
2 stops
BKK09:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
6 Jul
BKK05:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
24h 00m
2 stops
WLG05:40Wellington
Emirates
17 May
WLG02:45Wellington
14h 55m
1 stop
BKK17:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
23 Jun
BKK14:10Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
32h 50m
2 stops
WLG23:00Wellington
Multiple Airlines
17 May
WLG02:45Wellington
14h 55m
1 stop
BKK17:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
23 Jun
BKK14:10Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
15h 40m
1 stop
WLG05:50Wellington
Singapore Airlines
1 Jun
WLG02:30Wellington
33h 30m
2 stops
BKK12:00Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
6 Jul
BKK05:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
24h 00m
2 stops
WLG05:40Wellington
Emirates
17 May
WLG02:45Wellington
14h 55m
1 stop
BKK17:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
23 Jun
BKK14:10Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
15h 40m
1 stop
WLG05:50Wellington
Multiple Airlines
17 May
WLG12:35Wellington
29h 05m
2 stops
BKK17:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
23 Jun
BKK14:10Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
24h 40m
1 stop
WLG14:50Wellington

Search last-minute flights to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport from Wellington

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Singapore Airlines
21 Jan
WLG14:45Wellington
42h 55m
2 stops
BKK09:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
28 Jan
BKK10:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
19h 25m
2 stops
WLG06:05Wellington
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan
WLG11:45Wellington
48h 10m
3 stops
BKK11:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
28 Jan
BKK13:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
17h 00m
2 stops
WLG06:05Wellington
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan
WLG02:45Wellington
39h 45m
3 stops
BKK18:30Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
28 Jan
BKK03:30Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
41h 35m
3 stops
WLG21:05Wellington

Best airlines flying from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $857
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Emirates
PriceFrom $877
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $886
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $984
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $1,007
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Singapore Airlines flights from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
1 Jun
WLG02:30Wellington
31h 05m
2 stops
BKK09:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
6 Jul
BKK05:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
24h 00m
2 stops
WLG05:40Wellington
Singapore Airlines
1 Jun
WLG02:30Wellington
33h 30m
2 stops
BKK12:00Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
6 Jul
BKK05:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
24h 00m
2 stops
WLG05:40Wellington
Singapore Airlines
1 Jun
WLG02:30Wellington
31h 05m
2 stops
BKK09:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
6 Jul
BKK11:30Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
18h 10m
2 stops
WLG05:40Wellington

Emirates flights from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport

Our best Emirates deals on Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport flight tickets
Emirates
17 May
WLG02:45Wellington
14h 55m
1 stop
BKK17:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
23 Jun
BKK14:10Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
32h 50m
2 stops
WLG23:00Wellington
Emirates
17 May
WLG02:45Wellington
14h 55m
1 stop
BKK17:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
23 Jun
BKK14:10Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
15h 40m
1 stop
WLG05:50Wellington
Emirates
17 May
WLG12:35Wellington
29h 05m
2 stops
BKK17:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
23 Jun
BKK14:10Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
32h 50m
2 stops
WLG23:00Wellington

  • Are airlines flying from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Qantas Airways, Emirates, and Singapore Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Qantas Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi by plane?

    The distance between Wellington and Bangkok Suvarnabhumi is about 9715.6 km. By plane, this route typically takes 14h 55m.


Alternative routes for Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport Flights
Fastest flight time18h 40m
Cheapest price$1,105
Christchurch to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport Flights
Fastest flight time22h 10m
Cheapest price$1,419

Similar Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Wellington to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport route

Flights to other airports in Thailand

Check out some flights to other airports in Thailand